Trinity Logo
Students  Alumnae/i  Faculty/Staff
 
Enrollment Services | Fall 2018 Exam Schedule

Fall 2018 Exam Schedule

The Enrollment Services Office schedules final exams for the College of Arts and Sciences (Academic Session= “DAY”). Final exams are only scheduled for lecture sections and the exam period is 2.5 hours. Please check the exam meeting date and room locations, as times and locations may change from the original class meeting.

Exams for Weekly, Alt Weekly, Monthly and Term academic sessions are given the last meeting day of the semester.

Students can resolve conflicts during the exam period (such as two exams scheduled at the same time or three exams on the same day) by filling out an Examination Conflict Resolution Request Form. If a conflict exists, some exams can be rescheduled to the Conflict Resolution Day at the discretion of Enrollment Services.

To see a print version of the exam schedule, click here.

COURSE
ID
SEC-
TION
COURSE TITLE DAY START
TIME
END
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
NAME
ORIG.
ROOM
EXAM DATE, TIME, & ROOM
BADM 101 1 Introduction to Business MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Lynda Jackson AC 403 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 403
BADM 110 1 Foundations of Management MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Regina Robinson AC 202 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 202
BADM 110 2 Foundations of Management TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Regina Robinson AC 202 Tue., Dec 11, 3pm; AC 202
BADM 110 3 Foundations of Management TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Lynda Jackson AC 202 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 202
BADM 226 1 Organizational Behavior MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Staff Instructor AC 203 Wed., Dec 12; 12:15pm; AC 203
BADM 236 1 Theories of  Leadership MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Diana Watts AC 202 Wed., Dec 12, 3pm ; AC 202
BADM 240 1 People Management TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Lynda Jackson AC 202 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; AC 202
BADM 328 1 Business, Government & Society M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Diana Watts AC 204 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 204
BADM 350 1 Understanding Global Institutions TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Diana Watts AC 302 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 302
BADM 426 1 Managing Change W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Diana Watts AC 204 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 204
BIOL 101 1 Introduction to Biology TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Bre’Anna James AC 203 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 203
BIOL 101 2 Introduction to Biology MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Patrice Nielson AC 104 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 104
BIOL 101 3 Introduction to Biology MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Goli Yamini AC 104 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 104
BIOL 114 1 Cell Biology MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Patrice Moss AC 104 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am ; AC 104
BIOL 114 2 Cell Biology MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Patrice Moss AC 104 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am ; AC 104
BIOL 121 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology I MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Richard Holland AC 103 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 103
BIOL 121 2 Human Anatomy and Physiology I MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Richard Holland AC 103 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 103
BIOL 122 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology II MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Mia Thompson Ray AC 104 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 104
BIOL 122 2 Human Anatomy and Physiology II MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Mia Thompson Ray AC 104 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 104
BIOL 130 1 Microbiology for the Health Professions TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Patrice Nielson AC 203 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 203
BIOL 130 2 Microbiology for the Health Professions TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Patrice Nielson AC 203 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 203
BIOL 219 1 Biology of Women TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Cynthia DeBoy AC 202 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 202
BIOL 231 1 Vertebrate Development and Anatomy TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Mia Thompson Ray AC 203 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 203
BIOL 241 1 Introductory Genetics MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Karobi Moitra AC 201 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 201
BIOL 441 1 General Microbiology MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Cynthia DeBoy AC 205 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 205
BIOL 451 1 Evolution MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Karobi Moitra AC 201 Mon., Dec 10; 8:45am; AC 201
CHEM 111 1 Fundamentals of Chemistry I MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Shizuka Hsieh AC 203 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 203
CHEM 111 2 Fundamentals of Chemistry I MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Shizuka Hsieh AC 203 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 203
CHEM 113 1 Chemistry for the Health Sciences MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Kelly Perry AC 303 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 303
CHEM 113 2 Chemistry for the Health Sciences MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Kelly Perry AC 303 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 303
CHEM 221 1 Organic Chemistry I TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Andrea Cook AC 204 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 204
CHEM 341 1 Physical Chemistry MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Shizuka Hsieh AC 205 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 405
CHEM 431 1 Molecular Biochemistry I TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Patrice Moss AC 201 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 205
CJUS 100 1 Introduction Criminal Justice TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Thomas Mostowy AC 103 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; AC 103
CJUS 206 1 Juvenile Justice TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Pamela Hall AC 302 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 302
CJUS 208 1 Introduction to Law Enforcement TH 6:30 PM 9:00 PM Pamela Hall AC 304 Thu., Dec 13, 6:30pm; AC 304
CJUS 307 1 Criminal Procedures MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Vernon Scott AC 205 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 205
CJUS 410 1 Theories of Crime and Deviance MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Vernon Scott AC 304 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 304
COM 150 1 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation TTH 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Robert Baum AC 201 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 201
COM 150 2 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Raul Tovares MAIN 242 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Main 242
COM 150 3 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Matthew Bates AC 301 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 301
COM 150 4 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Steven Gable AC 301 Mon., Dec 10; 8:45am; AC 301
COM 150 5 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Matthew Bates AC 301 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 301
COM 150 6 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Matthew Bates AC 301 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 301
COM 150 7 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Aitza Haddad Núñez AC 201 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 201
COM 150 8 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Aitza Haddad Núñez AC 201 Wed., Dec 12, 3pm; AC 201
COM 225 1 Intercultural Communication F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Sherron Washington AC 205 Fri., Dec 14, 8:45am;  AC 205
COM 250 1 Public Relations I TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Matthew Bates MAIN 251 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Main 251
COM 265 1 Introduction to Mass Communication TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Raul Tovares AC 201 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm, AC 201
COM 383 1 Journalism TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Raul Tovares LIBRARY ETLI Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; Library ETLI
COM 482 1 Leadership and Communication TH 6:30 PM 9:00 PM Sherron Washington AC 205 Thu., Dec 13, 6:30pm; AC 205
COM 488 1 Senior Seminar in Communication M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Jamey Piland MAIN 252 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; Main 252
CRS 101 1 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Timoni Webster AC 302 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 302
CRS 101 2 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Timoni Webster AC 302 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 302
CRS 101 3 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Scott Swinney AC 301 Wed., Dec 12, 3pm; AC 301
CRS 101 4 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Veronica Nolan AC 303 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 303
CRS 101 5 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Jacqueline Rampey AC 401 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm, AC 401
CRS 101 6 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Jill Weiler AC 201 Tue., Dec 11, 3pm; AC 201
CRS 101 7 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I TTH 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Jill Weiler AC 301 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 301
CRS 101 8 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Steven Gable AC 301 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 301
CRS 101 9 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Kia Joppy AC 304 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 304
CRS 101 11 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Kia Joppy AC 304 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 304
CRS 101 13 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Jacqueline Rampey AC 203 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 203
CRS 101 14 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Jacqueline Rampey AC 405 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 405
CRS 101 15 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Timoni Webster AC 302 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 401
CRS 101 16 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Kia Joppy AC 304 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 304
CRS 101 17 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Timoni Webster AC 302 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 302
CRS 101 19 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Jacqueline Rampey AC 202 Mon., Dec 10; 8:45am; AC 202
CRS 102 1 Envisioning the World:Maps & Imagination MW 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Mary Rampolla MAIN 242 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; Main 242
CRS 102 2 Depicting Victorian Women MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Rebecca Easby AC 202 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 202
CRS 102 3 Evil, Suffering and Hope TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Barry Casey AC 305 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 305
ECON 100 1 Principles of Economics MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Andrea Parsons AC 103 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 103
ECON 100 2 Principles of Economics TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Carlos Cárdenas MAIN 252 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; Main 252
ECON 101 1 Introduction to Microeconomics MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Andrea Parsons AC 203 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 203
ECON 102 1 Introduction to Macroeconomics TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Carlos Cárdenas MAIN 242 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; Main 242
ECON 252 1 Comparative Capitalist Systems TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Andrea Parsons AC 405 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 405
EDCC 220 1 Foundations of Education TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Sheila Jefferson MAIN 236 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Main 236
EDCC 250 1 Technology in Education MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Carmella Doty LIBRARY ETLI Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; Library ETLI
EDCC 330 1 Education of Exceptional Children and Youth TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Toni Jeffries AC 204 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; AC 204
EDCC 440 1 Research in Education TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Jennifer Lee AC 205 Tue., Dec 11, 3pm; AC 205
EDCM 420 1 Research Seminar in Community Education W 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Denisha Jones AC 318 Wed., Dec 12, 6:30pm; AC 318
EDTE 232 1 Art and Movement in the Classroom MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Carmella Doty LIBRARY ETLI Wed., Dec 12, 3pm; Library ETLI
EDTE 301 1 Classroom Management MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Christopher Winther AC 205 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 205
EDTE 321 1 Reading Materials TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Toni Jeffries AC 201 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 201
EDTE 401 1 Classroom Assessment MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Christopher Winther MAIN 251 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; Main 251
EDTE 421 1 Emergent Literacy TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Monique Green AC 205 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; AC 205
EDTE 424 1 Teaching Methods for Social Studies W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Christopher Winther AC 318 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 318
EDTE 425 1 Teaching Methods for Reading and Language Arts M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Monique Green AC 318 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 318
EDTE 436 1 IS: Theory & Practice of Early Learning in Math & Science MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Sheila Jefferson LIBRARY SEM Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; Library SEM
EDTE 492 1 Praxis Preparation T 4:30 PM 5:20 PM Denisha Jones MAIN 238 Tue., Dec 11, 3pm; Main 238
EDTE 499 1 Advanced Seminar in Teaching TH 6:00 PM 8:30 PM Tamyka Morant AC 201 Thu., Dec 13, 6:30pm; AC 201
ENGL 107 1 College Composition MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM William Beverly AC 305 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 305
ENGL 107 2 College Composition MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Wendy Bilen MAIN 232 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; Main 232
ENGL 150 1 Writing about Literature TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Wendy Bilen LIBRARY SEM Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; Library SEM
ENGL 150 2 Writing about Literature TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Elizabeth Child AC 204 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 204
ENGL 150 3 Writing about Literature TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Venus Thrash AC 204 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 204
ENGL 150 4 Writing about Literature TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM William Beverly AC 301 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 301
ENGL 170 1 The Actor’s Workshop MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Eva Wilhelm LIBRARY AUD Wed., Dec 12, 3pm; Library AUD
ENGL 214 1 Major United States Writers I TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM William Beverly LIBRARY ETLI Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Library ETLI
ENGL 271 1 Literature of the African Diaspora TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Rewa Burnham AC 203 Tue., Dec 11, 3pm; AC 203
ENGL 299 1 First-Year Honors Seminar TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Rewa Burnham AC 402 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 402
ENGL 389 1 Literary and Critical Theory MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Elizabeth Child MAIN 251 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; Main 251
ENGL 471 1 The Major Works of Octavia Butler MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Rewa Burnham AC 401 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 401
ENVS 101 1 Discovering Planet Earth TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Mahshid Khavari AC 304 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 304
EXSC 301 1 Strength Training and Conditioning M 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Nicole Betschman AC 401 Mon., Dec 10, 6:30pm; AC 401
FNAR 101 1 Survey: History of Art I TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Rebecca Easby AC 202 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 202
FNAR 169 1 Ethnic Dance TTH 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Annetta Dexter-Sawyer TRINITY STU Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Trinity STU
FNAR 170 1 The Actor’s Workshop MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Eva Wilhelm LIBRARY AUD Wed., Dec 12, 3pm; Library AUD
FNAR 241 1 Experiencing Musical Art MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Michael Mentzel AC 304 Wed., Dec 12, 3pm; AC 304
FNAR 243 1 Blues, Jazz, Gospel, and Ragtime F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Kenneth Stilwell AC 402 Fri., Dec 14, 8:45am; AC 402
FNAR 262 1 Modern Dance II TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Annetta Dexter-Sawyer LIBRARY STU Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; Trinity STU
FNAR 315 1 Twentieth Century Art MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Rebecca Easby AC 202 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 202
FREN 101 1 Elementary French I TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Cécile Ruel AC 304 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 304
FREN 101 2 Elementary French I MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Maria Mihova AC 305 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 305
HIS 130 1 Introduction to American Civilizations MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Allen Pietrobon MAIN 240 Wed., Dec 12. 3pm; Main 240
HIS 133 1 Travelers’ Tales MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Mary Rampolla MAIN 240 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; Main 240
HIS 135 1 The Upheavals of War: War and Society TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Susan Farnsworth MAIN 240 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; Main 240
HIS 337 1 United States 1789-1865 MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Allen Pietrobon MAIN 240 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; Main 240
HIS 369 1 Vietnam TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Susan Farnsworth AC 204 Tue., Dec 11, 3pm; AC 204
HIS 399 1 Honors Seminar: Food, Feast and Famine TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Mary Rampolla MAIN 240 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Main 240
HPNU 120 2 Medical Terminology F 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Nicole Betschman AC 304 Fri., Dec 14, 8:45am, AC 304
HPNU 200 1 Nutrition, Diet Therapy, Health Promotion TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Rachel Trope AC 103 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm, AC 103
HPNU 210 1 Pathophysiology MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Tashana Johnson AC 204 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm, AC 204
HUMR 201 1 Introduction to Human Relations TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Nicki Sanders AC 301 Trinity, Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 305
HUMR 211 1 Introduction to Social Work MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Shakila Flentroy AC 203 Wed., Dec 12, 3pm; AC 203
HUMR 214 1 Family Violence and Child Abuse MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Christopher Bishop AC 404 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 404
HUMR 311 1 Research Methods for Human Relations TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Wairimu Mwangi MAIN 238 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; Main 238
HUMR 323 1 Race & Racism in Society F 12:00 PM 2:30 PM Pamela Monaghan-Geernaert AC 305 Fri., Dec 14, 12:15pm; AC 305
HUMR 499 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza AC 303 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am ; AC 303
INAF 201 1 Introduction to International Affairs F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Michael Taylor AC 201 Fri., Dec 14, 8:45am; AC 201
INAF 311 1 Current Issues in the Americas MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Jacqueline Waite AC 204 Wed., Dec 12, 3pm; AC 204
INAF 499 1 Senior Seminar in International Affairs MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Susan Farnsworth MAIN 251 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; Main 251
MATH 102 1 College Algebra MWF 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Kent Kraft MAIN 234 Fri., Dec 14; 8:45am; Main 234
MATH 102 2 College Algebra MWF 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Kristel Ehrhardt MAIN 234 Fri., Dec 14; 12:15pm; Main 234
MATH 108 1 Finite Mathematics TTHF 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Dena-Carol Seamon MAIN 232 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Main 232
MATH 108 2 Finite Mathematics MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Charles Sexton MAIN 236 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; Main 236
MATH 108 3 Finite Mathematics TTHF 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Dena-Carol Seamon MAIN 232 Thu., Dec 11, 8:45am; Main 232
MATH 108 4 Finite Mathematics MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Charles Sexton MAIN 236 Mon. Dec 10, 12:15pm; Main 236
MATH 109 1 Foundations of Mathematics TTHF 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Agnes Conaty MAIN 236 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am, Main 236
MATH 109 2 Foundations of Mathematics MWF 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Dena-Carol Seamon MAIN 234 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm, Main 234
MATH 109 3 Foundations of Mathematics TTHF 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Agnes Conaty MAIN 236 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm, Main 236
MATH 109 4 Foundations of Mathematics MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Dena-Carol Seamon MAIN 234 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; Main 234
MATH 110 1 Introduction to Statistics MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Kerry Luse MAIN 240 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; Main 240
MATH 110 2 Introduction to Statistics TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Kent Kraft MAIN 234 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Main 234
MATH 110 3 Introduction to Statistics TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Kent Kraft MAIN 234 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; Main 234
MATH 110 4 Introduction to Statistics TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Charles Sexton MAIN 234 Tue., Dec 11, 3pm; Main 234
MATH 110 5 Introduction to Statistics TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Charles Sexton MAIN 236 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; Main 234
MATH 123 1 Pre-Calculus MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Kristel Ehrhardt MAIN 232 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; Main 232
MATH 125 1 Calculus and Analytic Geometry I TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Kerry Luse MAIN 234 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; Main 234
MATH 210 1 Statistical Inference MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Kent Kraft MAIN 236 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; Main 236
MATH 299H 1 HON:Math Across Cultures: Ethnomathematics TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Kerry Luse MAIN 240 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; Main 240
MATH 325 1 Multi-Variable Calculus TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Kerry Luse MAIN 232 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; Main 232
NSCM 101 1 Mentor Moment 1 W 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Kaitlin Wellens AC 402 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 402
NSCM 101 2 Mentor Moment 1 W 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Mia Thompson Ray AC 403 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 403
NSCM 101 3 Mentor Moment 1 W 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Cynthia DeBoy AC 405 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 405
PEH 101Y 1 Beginning Yoga TH 3:00 PM 3:50 PM Elsie Neely TRINITY STU Thu., Dec 13, 3pm; TRINITY STU
PEH 119T 1 Martial Arts & Self Defense TH 7:00 PM 8:40 PM Ryan Huang TRINITY STU Thu., Dec 13, 6:30pm; Trinity STU
PEH 121 1 Nutrition & Wellness TTH 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Aunamesha Henley LIBRARY SEM Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Library SEM
PHIL 150 1 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation TTH 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Robert Baum AC 201 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 201
PHIL 150 2 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Raul Tovares MAIN 242 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Main 242
PHIL 150 3 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Matthew Bates AC 301 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 301
PHIL 150 4 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Steven Gable AC 301 Mon., Dec 10; 8:45am; AC 301
PHIL 150 5 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Matthew Bates AC 301 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 301
PHIL 150 6 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Matthew Bates AC 301 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 301
PHIL 150 7 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Aitza Haddad Núñez AC 201 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 201
PHIL 150 8 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Aitza Haddad Núñez AC 201 Wed., Dec 12, 3pm; AC 201
PHIL 241 1 Introduction to Theoretical Ethics TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Megan Davis AC 302 Tue., Dec 11, 3pm; AC 302
PHIL 251 1 Bioethics MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Steven Gable AC 103 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 103
PHIL 253 1 Business and Professional Ethics TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Steven Gable AC 103 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 103
PHIL 353 1 Business Ethics: Corporate Social Responsibility F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Steven Gable AC 301 Fri., Dec 14, 8:45am; AC 301
PHYS 111 1 General Physics I WF 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Francis Handler AC 201 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm, AC 401
POLS 101 1 Politics, Power and You:  Democracy at the Crossroads TTH 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Erin Carriere-Kretschmer AC 202 Thu., Dec 13., 8:45am; AC 205
POLS 211 1 Women and the Law TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Maria Freese AC 303 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 303
POLS 241 1 Introduction to International Relations TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Erin Carriere-Kretschmer AC 404 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 404
POLS 250 1 Politics, Literature, and Film M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Erin Carriere-Kretschmer AC 305 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 305
POLS 301 1 Congress and Policy Making TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Barbara Kennelly MAIN 252 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; Main 252
POLS 343 1 United States Foreign Policy I TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Michael Taylor AC 302 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; AC 302
POLS 365 1 Field Work:  Political Parties, Campaigns, and Elections W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Barbara Kennelly AC 305 Wed.. Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 305
PSYC 101 1 Introductory Psychology MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Marilyn Wills AC 302 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 302
PSYC 101 2 Introductory Psychology TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Keyona Thomas AC 402 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 402
PSYC 101 3 Introductory Psychology TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Stacey-Ann Baugh AC 103 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 103
PSYC 101 4 Introductory Psychology TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Tracey Campfield AC 104 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 104
PSYC 101 5 Introductory Psychology MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Oladipo Adedeji AC 303 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 303
PSYC 201 1 Psychology in Current Events TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Stacey-Ann Baugh AC 203 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; AC 203
PSYC 211 1 Social Psychology MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Kira Graves AC 302 Wed., Dec 12, 3pm; AC 302
PSYC 231 1 Child Psychology TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Deborah Harris-O’Brien AC 403 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 403
PSYC 235 1 Psychology of Aging MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Lori Marks AC 402 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 402
PSYC 241 1 Physiological Psychology MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Keyona Thomas AC 403 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 403
PSYC 301 1 Experimental Psychology: Research Methods TTH 1:30 PM 3:20 PM Christopher Bishop MAIN 242 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; Main 242
PSYC 325 1 Behavior Disorders in Children TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Deborah Harris-O’Brien AC 303 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 303
PSYC 365 1 Sem on Human Sexuality MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Stacey-Ann Baugh AC 204 Wed., Dec 12, 12:15pm; AC 204
PSYC 499 1 Senior Seminar in Psychology MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Deborah Harris-O’Brien AC 405 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 405
RST 101 1 Religion and Human Experience TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Joseph Jensen AC 404 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 404
RST 102 1 Religions of the World TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Joseph Jensen AC 403 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 403
RST 105 1 Introduction to Bible MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Camilla Burns AC 402 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 402
RST 105 2 Introduction to Bible MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Camilla Burns AC 402 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 402
RST 202 1 Sociology of Religion TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Mary Johnson AC 402 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 402
RST 230 1 Religion & Politics: Citizen and Believer TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Mary Johnson AC 301 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; AC 301
SNHP 220 1 Health Promotion, Policy, and Politics TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Nicole Betschman AC 303 Tue., Dec 11, 3pm, AC 303
SNHP 220 2 Health Promotion, Policy, and Politics TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Denise Akers AC 402 Tue., Dec 11, 3pm, AC 402
SOCY 100 1 Introduction to Sociology MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Ebony Russ AC 304 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 304
SOCY 100 2 Introduction to Sociology MW 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Ebony Russ AC 202 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 202
SOCY 100 3 Introduction to Sociology MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Wairimu Mwangi AC 404 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 404
SOCY 100 4 Introduction to Sociology TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza AC 403 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 403
SOCY 100 5 Introduction to Sociology TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Jason Smith AC 304 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; AC 304
SOCY 105 1 Social Problems TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza AC 201 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 201
SOCY 202 1 Sociology of Religion TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Mary Johnson AC 402 Thu., Dec 13, 8:45am; AC 402
SOCY 311 1 Research Methods for Social Scientists TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Wairimu Mwangi MAIN 238 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; Main 238
SOCY 320 1 Medical Sociology TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Wairimu Mwangi AC 402 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; AC 402
SOCY 323 1 Race and Racism in Society F 12:00 PM 2:30 PM Pamela Monaghan-Geernaert AC 305 Fri., Dec 14, 12:15pm; AC 306
SOCY 381 1 Understand AIDS: Interdisciplinary Sem MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Wairimu Mwangi MAIN 242 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; Main 242
SOCY 499 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza AC 303 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 303
SPAN 101 1 Elementary Spanish I TTH 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Henry Valencia AC 302 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 302
SPAN 101 2 Elementary Spanish I TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Wendy McBurney AC 405 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; AC 405
SPAN 101 3 Elementary Spanish I TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Wendy McBurney AC 303 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; AC 303
SPAN 101 4 Elementary Spanish I TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Patricia Sweeney AC 205 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; AC 205
SPAN 101 5 Elementary Spanish I MW 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Henry Valencia AC 205 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 205
SPAN 101 6 Elementary Spanish I MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Esther Kahn AC 401 Mon., Dec 10, 8:45am; AC 401
SPAN 102 1 Elementary Spanish II MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Staff Instructor AC 401 Wed., Dec 12, 8:45am; AC 401
SPAN 102 2 Elementary Spanish II MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Esther Kahn AC 405 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 405
SPAN 102 3 Elementary Spanish II TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Patricia Sweeney MAIN 251 Thu., Dec 13, 12:15pm; Main 251
SPAN 213 1 Latina Voices MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Michele Pascucci AC 403 Mon., Dec 10, 12:15pm; AC 403
WST 240 1 Intro To Women’s Studies TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Jamey Piland MAIN 252 Tue., Dec 11, 8:45am; Main 252
WST 250 1 Women in Popular Culture F 12:00 PM 2:30 PM Courtney Cook AC 205 Fri., Dec 14, 12:15pm; AC 205
WST 301 1 Women, Peacemaking, and Nonviolence TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Jamey Piland MAIN 251 Tue., Dec 11, 12:15pm; Main 251
WST 368 1 Women and Leadership M 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Alisa Valentin AC 404 Mon., Dec 10, 6:30pm; AC 404

For more information, contact Enrollment Services at enrollmentservices@trinitydc.edu or 202-884-9530, or visit the office in person in Main 154. You may also send a fax to 202-884-9524.

About

Visit

Getting to Campus

Directions to Campus

Parking on Campus

Campus Map

Shuttle from Metro

Hotels

Campus Tours & Open Houses

Prospective students can request a campus tour by calling 800-492-6882. Learn More

Online Campus Tour

Office of Admissions

Events at Trinity

Meeting & Conference Rentals

Room Rentals

Trinity Center

Calendar of Events

Fitness Center

Brookland residents: learn about discounted memberships at the Trinity Center.

 - Current Fitness Classes

 - Facilities

Schools

CAS Programs

EDU Programs

NHP Programs

SPS Programs

BGS Programs

Academic Life

Offices

Student Life