COURSE ID | SECTION | COURSE TITLE | DAY | START TIME | INSTRUCTOR NAME | ORIGINAL ROOM | EXAM DATE, TIME, AND ROOM |
BADM 101 | 1 | Introduction to Business | TTH | 10:30 AM | Lynda Jackson | AC 304 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 304 |
BADM 110 | 1 | Foundations of Management | MW | 10:30 AM | Lynda Jackson | AC 302 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 302 |
BADM 110 | 2 | Foundations of Management | TTH | 3:00 PM | Carlos Cárdenas | AC 305 | Tuesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 305 |
BADM 226 | 1 | Organizational Behavior | MW | 1:30 PM | Camelia Fawzy | AC 204 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 204 |
BADM 236 | 1 | Theories of Leadership | TTH | 3:00 PM | Diana Watts | AC 304 | Tuesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 304 |
BADM 307 | 1 | International Business | MW | 3:00 PM | Mario West | AC 204 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; AC 204 |
BADM 352 | 1 | Managing a Diverse Workforce | TTH | 1:30 PM | Lynda Jackson | AC 304 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 304 |
BADM 499 | 1 | Senior Seminar | M | 9:00 AM | Diana Watts | AC 401 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 401 |
BADM 499 | 2 | Senior Seminar | W | 9:00 AM | Diana Watts | AC 401 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 401 |
BIOL 101 | 1 | Introduction to Biology | MW | 12:00 PM | William Gardner | AC 104 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 104 |
BIOL 101 | 2 | Introduction to Biology | MW | 9:00 AM | Bre’Anna James | AC 302 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 302 |
BIOL 101 | 3 | Introduction to Biology | MW | 12:00 PM | Karobi Moitra | AC 104 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 104 |
BIOL 112 | 1 | General Biology II | MW | 10:30 AM | Patrice Moss | AC 104 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 104 |
BIOL 112 | 2 | General Biology II | MW | 10:30 AM | Patrice Moss | AC 104 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 104 |
BIOL 121 | 1 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I | MW | 9:00 AM | Mia Thompson Ray | AC 103 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 103 |
BIOL 121 | 2 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I | MW | 9:00 AM | Mia Thompson Ray | AC 103 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 103 |
BIOL 122 | 1 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II | MW | 9:00 AM | Richard Holland | AC 104 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 104 |
BIOL 122 | 2 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II | MW | 9:00 AM | Richard Holland | AC 104 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 104 |
BIOL 130 | 1 | Microbiology for the Health Professions | MW | 10:30 AM | Cynthia DeBoy | AC 403 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 403 |
BIOL 220 | 1 | Introductory Forensic Science | MW | 12:00 PM | Erik Branson | AC 402 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 402 |
BIOL 321 | 1 | General Physiology | MW | 12:00 PM | Mia Thompson Ray | AC 304 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 304 |
BIOL 341 | 1 | Cell and Molecular Biology | MW | 10:30 AM | Karobi Moitra | AC 201 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 201 |
CHEM 112 | 1 | Fundamentals of Chemistry II | TTH | 9:00 AM | Shizuka Hsieh | AC 304 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 304 |
CHEM 112 | 2 | Fundamentals of Chemistry II | TTH | 9:00 AM | Amberlie Clutterbuck | AC 304 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 304 |
CHEM 113 | 1 | Chemistry for the Health Sciences | TTH | 10:30 AM | Courtney Thomas | AC 104 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 104 |
CHEM 113 | 2 | Chemistry for the Health Sciences | TTH | 10:30 AM | Courtney Thomas | AC 104 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 104 |
CHEM 222 | 1 | Organic Chemistry II | MW | 9:00 AM | Andrea Cook | AC 405 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 405 |
CHEM 350 | 1 | Forensic Instrumental Analysis | TTH | 12:00 PM | Shizuka Hsieh | AC 401 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 401 |
CHEM 432 | 1 | Molecular Biochemistry II | TTH | 9:00 AM | Patrice Moss | AC 422 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 422 |
CJUS 101 | 1 | Criminal Law | MW | 12:00 PM | Vernon Scott | AC 103 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 103 |
CJUS 200 | 1 | Corrections | TH | 6:30 PM | Ted Zalewski | AC 305 | Thursday, May 3rd; 6:30pm; AC 305 |
CJUS 205 | 1 | Criminology | MW | 3:00 PM | Pamela Hall | AC 205 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; AC 205 |
CJUS 303 | 1 | Inequality, Discrimination, and Gender in Criminal Justice | TTH | 1:30 PM | Thomas Mostowy | AC 205 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 205 |
CJUS 499 | 1 | Senior Seminar in Criminal Justice | M | 9:00 AM | Vernon Scott | AC 205 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 205 |
COM 150 | 1 | Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation | MW | 10:30 AM | Matthew Bates | AC 405 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 405 |
COM 150 | 2 | Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation | TTH | 12:00 PM | Matthew Bates | AC 405 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 405 |
COM 150 | 3 | Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation | TTH | 1:30 PM | Matthew Bates | AC 405 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 405 |
COM 150 | 4 | Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation | MW | 12:00 PM | Matthew Bates | AC 405 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 405 |
COM 150 | 5 | Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation | MW | 10:30 AM | Raul Tovares | MAIN 238 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 238 |
COM 201 | 1 | Interpersonal Communication | TTH | 3:00 PM | Aitza Haddad Núñez | AC 405 | Tuesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 405 |
COM 290 | 1 | Public Speaking | MW | 1:30 PM | Raul Tovares | AC 405 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 405 |
COM 370 | 1 | Publicity and Media Relations | TH | 6:30 PM | Sherron Washington | MAIN 252 | Thursday, May 3rd; 6:30pm; MAIN 252 |
COM 375 | 1 | Conflict and Communication | TTH | 10:30 AM | Jamey Piland | AC 401 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 401 |
COM 380 | 1 | The Role of the Media in Society | F | 9:00 AM | Sherron Washington | AC 305 | Friday, May 4th; 8:45am; AC 305 |
COM 388 | 1 | Gender and Communication | W | 9:00 AM | Jamey Piland | AC 301 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 301 |
COM 392 | 1 | Speechwriting | TTH | 12:00 PM | Raul Tovares | AC 305 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 305 |
CRS 101 | 1 | Critical Reading Seminar | MW | 12:00 PM | Timoni Webster | AC 205 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 205 |
CRS 101 | 3 | Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I | F | 1:30 PM | Timoni Webster | AC 205 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 205 |
CRS 101 | 4 | Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I | TTH | 9:00 AM | Jacqueline Rampey | AC 205 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 205 |
CRS 102 | 1 | The Mona Lisa Molecule: Mysteries of DNA | MW | 12:00 PM | Karobi Moitra | AC 201 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 201 |
CRS 102 | 10 | Food, Hunger, and Social Justice | MW | 12:00 PM | Jacqueline Rampey | AC 301 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 301 |
CRS 102 | 11 | Are You More Than a Score? | TTH | 9:00 AM | Denisha Jones | AC 201 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 201 |
CRS 102 | 12 | Between Privilege and Poverty: The Growing Divide | TTH | 1:30 PM | Kia Joppy | AC 305 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 305 |
CRS 102 | 13 | Contemporary Issues in Healthcare | TTH | 9:00 AM | Nicole Betschman | AC 204 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 204 |
CRS 102 | 14 | Envisioning the World: Maps & the Imagination | MW | 7:30 AM | Mary Rampolla | AC 205 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 201 |
CRS 102 | 2 | A Woman’s Worth | TTH | 10:30 AM | Timoni Webster | AC 205 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 205 |
CRS 102 | 3 | Food, Hunger, and Social Justice | TTH | 1:30 PM | Jacqueline Rampey | AC 301 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 301 |
CRS 102 | 4 | Evil, Suffering, and Hope | MW | 12:00 PM | Barry Casey | AC 305 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 305 |
CRS 102 | 5 | Depicting Victorian Women | MW | 10:30 AM | Rebecca Easby | AC 305 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 305 |
CRS 102 | 6 | A Woman’s Worth | TTH | 9:00 AM | Timoni Webster | AC 305 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 305 |
CRS 102 | 7 | Mathematics through Storytelling | MW | 9:00 AM | Kent Kraft | AC 305 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 305 |
CRS 102 | 8 | ‘Fake News’, Social Media, and the Growing Divide Across America | TTH | 7:30 AM | Erin Carriere-Kretschmer | AC 205 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 404 |
CRS 102 | 9 | Food, Hunger, and Social Justice | MW | 3:00 PM | Jacqueline Rampey | AC 301 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; AC 301 |
ECON 100 | 1 | Principles of Economics | MW | 10:30 AM | Dennis Farley | AC 203 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 203 |
ECON 100 | 2 | Principles of Economics | TTH | 9:00 AM | Dennis Farley | AC 203 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 203 |
ECON 101 | 1 | Introduction to Microeconomics | TTH | 1:30 PM | Dennis Farley | AC 203 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 203 |
ECON 102 | 1 | Introduction to Macroeconomics | MW | 1:30 PM | Dennis Farley | AC 203 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 203 |
ECON 253 | 1 | Issues in Economic Development | TH | 6:30 PM | Carlos Cárdenas | AC 205 | Thursday, May 3rd; 6:30pm; AC 205 |
EDCC 205 | 1 | Children, Families, Culture and the Community in Early Childhood | TTH | 12:00 PM | Toni Jeffries | LIB SEM | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; LIB SEM |
EDCC 220 | 1 | Foundations of Education | TTH | 1:30 PM | Toni Jeffries | LIB SEM | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; LIB SEM |
EDCC 250 | 1 | Technology in Education | MW | 1:30 PM | Carmella Doty | LIB ETLI | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; LIB ETLI |
EDCC 340 | 1 | Teaching and Learning | TTH | 3:00 PM | Denisha Jones | MAIN 251 | Tuesday, May 1st; 3pm; MAIN 251 |
EDCM 301 | 1 | Education in the Community | F | 9:00 AM | Denisha Jones | AC 405 | Friday, May 4th; 8:45am; AC 405 |
EDCM 302 | 1 | Service Learning Education | F | 12:00 PM | Denisha Jones | AC 405 | Friday, May 4th; 12:15pm; AC 405 |
EDCM 420 | 1 | Seminar Education Community | W | 6:30 PM | Denisha Jones | AC 318 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 6:30pm; AC 318 |
EDTE 422 | 1 | Teaching Methods for Mathematics | MW | 12:00 PM | Barbara Boakye | AC 318 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 318 |
EDTE 423 | 1 | Teaching Methods for Science | W | 9:00 AM | Barbara Boakye | AC 318 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 318 |
EDTE 432 | 1 | Curriculum Construction and Integration for Early Learning | TTH | 1:30 PM | Denisha Jones | MAIN 251 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; MAIN 251 |
EDTE 492 | 1 | Praxis Preparation | T | 4:30 PM | Denisha Jones | MAIN 242 | Tuesday, May 1st; 3pm; MAIN 242 |
EDTE 499 | 1 | Advanced Seminar in Teaching | TH | 6:00 PM | Tamyka Morant | MAIN 234 | Thursday, May 3rd; 6:30pm; MAIN 234 |
ENGL 107 | 1 | College Composition | TTH | 9:00 AM | Regina Robinson | AC 301 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 301 |
ENGL 107 | 10 | College Composition | MW | 3:00 PM | John James | AC 201 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; AC 201 |
ENGL 107 | 11 | College Composition | TTH | 12:00 PM | Trudy Walsh | AC 201 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 201 |
ENGL 107 | 12 | College Composition | MW | 12:00 PM | Scott Swinney | AC 404 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 404 |
ENGL 107 | 2 | College Composition | TTH | 1:30 PM | Venus Thrash | AC 401 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 401 |
ENGL 107 | 3 | College Composition | TTH | 9:00 AM | Wendy Bilen | AC 401 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 401 |
ENGL 107 | 4 | College Composition | TTH | 12:00 PM | Monica Boothe | AC 204 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 204 |
ENGL 107 | 5 | College Composition | MW | 9:00 AM | Shaline Kirkland-Alston | AC 203 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 203 |
ENGL 107 | 6 | College Composition | MW | 12:00 PM | John James | AC 204 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 204 |
ENGL 107 | 7 | College Composition | TTH | 3:00 PM | Trudy Walsh | AC 204 | Tuesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 204 |
ENGL 107 | 8 | College Composition | MW | 12:00 PM | Kia Joppy | AC 202 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 202 |
ENGL 107 | 9 | College Composition | MW | 1:30 PM | Kia Joppy | AC 202 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 202 |
ENGL 107 | KIP1 | College Composition | TTH | 4:00 PM | Kia Joppy | AC 201 | Thursday, May 3rd; 3pm; AC 201 |
ENGL 150 | 1 | Writing about Literature | MW | 9:00 AM | Wendy Bilen | AC 204 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 204 |
ENGL 212 | 1 | Major British Writers II | TTH | 10:30 AM | Elizabeth Child | MAIN 251 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; MAIN 251 |
ENGL 267 | 1 | Multicultural United States Literature | TTH | 10:30 AM | Rewa Burnham | AC 302 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 302 |
ENGL 270 | 1 | The Actor’s Workshop II: Scene Study | MW | 3:00 PM | Eva Wilhelm | MUSC 203 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; MUSC 203 |
ENGL 281 | 1 | The Art of Poetry | TTH | 3:00 PM | Venus Thrash | AC 401 | Tuesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 401 |
ENGL 284 | 1 | Modern Lives: Memoir as Literature | MW | 10:30 AM | Wendy Bilen | LIB SEM | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; LIB SEM |
ENGL 310 | 1 | Tales of Terror: Gothic Fiction and Film | TTH | 1:30 PM | Elizabeth Child | MAIN 240 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; MAIN 240 |
ENGL 373 | 1 | African American Women Writers | MW | 1:30 PM | Rewa Burnham | AC 201 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 201 |
ENGL 475 | 1 | Seminar on Adichie, Danticat, and Diaz | W | 9:00 AM | Rewa Burnham | MAIN 251 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 251 |
ENGL 499 | 1 | Senior Colloquium | M | 9:00 AM | Elizabeth Child | MAIN 251 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; MAIN 251 |
ENVS 101 | 1 | Discovering Planet Earth | TTH | 12:00 PM | Mahshid Khavari | AC 403 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 403 |
EXSC 320 | 1 | Motor Learning | M | 6:30 PM | Noah Kubissa | AC 204 | Monday, April 30th; 6:30pm; AC 204 |
EXSC 321 | 1 | Health & Wellness Programming | F | 9:00 AM | Kerri Hart | AC 304 | Friday, May 4th; 8:45am; AC 304 |
EXSC 340 | 1 | Exercise Prescription and Testing | TTH | 1:30 PM | Rachel Trope | AC 403 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 403 |
FNAR 102 | 1 | Survey: History of Art II | TTH | 9:00 AM | Rebecca Easby | AC 202 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 202 |
FNAR 145 | 1 | Introduction to Music Literature | MW | 3:00 PM | Michael Mentzel | MUSC 101 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; MUSC 101 |
FNAR 163 | 1 | Dance: Body & Mind | TTH | 10:30 AM | Annetta Dexter-Sawyer | TRIN CTR STUDIO | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; TRIN CTR STUDIO |
FNAR 237 | 1 | Digital Photography I | F | 12:00 PM | Laurence Levin | AC 304 | Friday, May 4th; 12:15pm; AC 304 |
FNAR 247 | 1 | Women in Music History | F | 9:00 AM | Kenneth Stilwell | MUSC 101 | Friday, May 4th; 8:45am; MUSC 101 |
FNAR 261 | 1 | Modern Dance | TTH | 9:00 AM | Annetta Dexter-Sawyer | TRIN CTR STUDIO | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; TRIN CTR STUDIO |
FNAR 270 | 1 | The Actor’s Workshop II: Scene Study | MW | 3:00 PM | Eva Wilhelm | MUSC 203 | Monday, April 30th; 3pm; MUSC 203 |
FNAR 311 | 1 | Nineteenth Century Art | TTH | 10:30 AM | Rebecca Easby | AC 202 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 202 |
FNAR 337 | 1 | Theory and Practice of Photography II | TH | 6:30 PM | Laurence Levin | AC 418 | Thursday, May 3rd; 6:30pm; AC 418 |
FREN 102 | 1 | Elementary French II | MW | 3:00 PM | Nouara Benabdelouahab | AC 401 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; AC 401 |
FREN 102 | 2 | Elementary French II | TTH | 3:00 PM | Nouara Benabdelouahab | AC 301 | Tuesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 301 |
HIS 132 | 1 | Twentieth Century United States | MW | 1:30 PM | Allen Pietrobon | MAIN 240 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 240 |
HIS 135 | 1 | Upheavals of War: War and Social Change | TTH | 12:00 PM | Susan Farnsworth | MAIN 240 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; MAIN 240 |
HIS 245 | 1 | Women, Work, and Family in Medieval and Early Modern Europe | TTH | 9:00 AM | Mary Rampolla | MAIN 240 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; MAIN 240 |
HIS 255 | 1 | Contemporary History of the Third World | TTH | 3:00 PM | Susan Farnsworth | MAIN 240 | Tuesday, May 1st; 3pm; MAIN 240 |
HIS 342 | 1 | The United States Since 1945 | MW | 3:00 PM | Allen Pietrobon | MAIN 240 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; MAIN 240 |
HIS 363 | 1 | Enlightenment and the French Revolution | TTH | 10:30 AM | Mary Rampolla | MAIN 240 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; MAIN 240 |
HPNU 200 | 1 | Nutrition, Diet Therapy, and Health Promotion | TTH | 12:00 PM | Rachel Trope | MAIN 232 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; MAIN 232 |
HPNU 210 | 1 | Pathophysiology | MW | 12:00 PM | Richard Holland | AC 303 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 303 |
HUM 381 | 1 | Victorian Studies | MW | 1:30 PM | Susan Farnsworth | LIB SEM | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; LIB SEM |
HUMR 212 | 1 | Introduction to Counseling for the Helping Professions | MW | 3:00 PM | Jenise Freeman-Murray | AC 303 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; AC 303 |
HUMR 311 | 1 | Research Methods for Human Relations | MW | 1:30 PM | Christopher Shar | AC 301 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; AC 301 |
HUMR 311 | 2 | Research Methods for Human Relations | TTH | 1:30 PM | Shakila Flentroy | MAIN 232 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 232 |
HUMR 499 | 1 | Senior Seminar | W | 9:00 AM | Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza | LIB SEM | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 205 |
INAF 201 | 1 | Introduction to International Affairs | MW | 1:30 PM | James Stocker | AC 304 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 304 |
INAF 251 | 1 | Geography of the Americas and Europe | F | 9:00 AM | Jacqueline Waite | AC 205 | Friday, May 4th; 8:45am; AC 205 |
INAF 383 | 1 | Poverty & Humanitarianism | TTH | 1:30 PM | James Stocker | MAIN 252 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; MAIN 252 |
MATH 102 | 1 | College Algebra | MW | 9:00 AM | Carlos Cárdenas | MAIN 236 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; MAIN 236 |
MATH 108 | 1 | Finite Mathematics | TTH | 9:00 AM | Carlos Cárdenas | MAIN 236 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; MAIN 236 |
MATH 108 | 2 | Finite Mathematics | MW | 10:30 AM | Carlos Cárdenas | MAIN 236 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 236 |
MATH 108 | 3 | Finite Mathematics | W | 12:00 PM | Joe Gonzalez | MAIN 236 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; MAIN 236 |
MATH 109 | 1 | Foundations of Mathematics | F | 10:30 AM | Kent Kraft | MAIN 234 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 234 |
MATH 109 | 2 | Foundations of Mathematics | TTH | 10:30 AM | Charles Sexton | MAIN 232 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; MAIN 232 |
MATH 109 | 3 | Foundations of Mathematics | F | 12:00 PM | Agnes Conaty | MAIN 232 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; MAIN 232 |
MATH 110 | 1 | Introduction to Statistics | TTH | 9:00 AM | Kent Kraft | MAIN 234 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; MAIN 234 |
MATH 110 | 2 | Introduction to Statistics | MW | 9:00 AM | Charles Sexton | MAIN 234 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; MAIN 234 |
MATH 110 | 3 | Introduction to Statistics | MW | 12:00 PM | Charles Sexton | MAIN 234 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; MAIN 234 |
MATH 110 | 4 | Introduction to Statistics | TTH | 1:30 PM | Charles Sexton | MAIN 234 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; MAIN 234 |
MATH 110 | 5 | Introduction to Statistics | TTH | 10:30 AM | Kent Kraft | MAIN 234 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; MAIN 234 |
MATH 123 | 1 | Pre-Calculus | MW | 10:30 AM | Agnes Conaty | AC 204 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 204 |
MATH 125 | 1 | Calculus and Analytic Geometry I | MW | 9:00 AM | Lee Chiang | MAIN 240 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; MAIN 240 |
MATH 210 | 1 | Statistical Inference | MW | 1:30 PM | Lee Chiang | MAIN 232 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 232 |
MATH 225 | 1 | Calculus and Analytic Geometry II | TTH | 10:30 AM | Kerry Luse | AC 301 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 301 |
MATH 315 | 1 | Mathematical Probability and Statistics | MW | 10:30 AM | Lee Chiang | MAIN 232 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 232 |
MATH 331 | 1 | Introduction to Abstract Mathematics | TTH | 12:00 PM | Kerry Luse | AC 301 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 301 |
MATH 371 | 1 | History of Mathematics | F | 12:00 PM | Kerry Luse | AC 301 | Friday, May 4th; 12:15pm; AC 301 |
NSCM 499 | 1 | Divisional Seminar | F | 10:00 AM | Cynthia DeBoy | AC 302 | Friday, May 4th; 8:45am; AC 302 |
PEH 101Y | 1 | Beginning Yoga | TH | 3:00 PM | Elsie Neely | TRIN CTR STU | Thursday, May 3rd; 3pm; TRIN CTR STU |
PHIL 150 | 1 | Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation | MW | 10:30 AM | Matthew Bates | AC 405 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 405 |
PHIL 150 | 2 | Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation | TTH | 12:00 PM | Matthew Bates | AC 405 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 405 |
PHIL 150 | 3 | Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation | TTH | 1:30 PM | Matthew Bates | AC 405 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 405 |
PHIL 150 | 4 | Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation | MW | 12:00 PM | Matthew Bates | AC 405 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 405 |
PHIL 150 | 5 | Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation | MW | 10:30 AM | Raul Tovares | MAIN 238 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 238 |
PHIL 231 | 1 | Current Issues in Social and Political Philosophy | MW | 1:30 PM | Megan Davis | AC 305 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 305 |
PHIL 235 | 1 | Philosophy of Religion | MW | 3:00 PM | Megan Davis | AC 305 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; AC 305 |
PHIL 245 | 1 | Ethics I | MW | 9:00 AM | Barry Casey | AC 303 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 303 |
PHIL 251 | 1 | Bioethics | TTH | 12:00 PM | Steven Gable | AC 104 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 104 |
PHIL 253 | 1 | Business and Professional Ethics | TTH | 9:00 AM | Steven Gable | AC 104 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 104 |
PHIL 353 | 1 | Business Ethics: Corporate Social Responsibility | F | 9:00 AM | Steven Gable | AC 203 | Friday, May 4th; 8:45am; AC 203 |
PHYS 112 | 1 | General Physics II | MW | 10:30 AM | Munkhtsetseg (Munko) Alsop | AC 324 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 324 |
POLS 101 | 1 | Politics, Power and You: Democracy at the Crossroads | TTH | 10:30 AM | Maria Freese | AC 204 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 204 |
POLS 201 | 1 | Civil Rights and Liberties | M | 9:00 AM | Erin Carriere-Kretschmer | AC 301 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 402 |
POLS 213 | 1 | Women and Politics | TTH | 12:00 PM | Barbara Kennelly | AC 205 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 205 |
POLS 231 | 1 | Introduction to Comparative Politics | TTH | 10:30 AM | James Stocker | AC 305 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 305 |
POLS 277 | 1 | Personality and Political Leadership | TTH | 9:00 AM | Erin Carriere-Kretschmer | AC 405 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 405 |
POLS 405 | 1 | Sem in Public Policy: Selected Topics | W | 9:00 AM | Barbara Kennelly | AC 418 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 418 |
PSYC 101 | 1 | Introductory Psychology | TTH | 10:30 AM | Adrian Bruce | AC 402 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 402 |
PSYC 101 | 2 | Introductory Psychology | MW | 10:30 AM | Tracey Campfield | AC 202 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 202 |
PSYC 101 | 3 | Introductory Psychology | TTH | 1:30 PM | Stacey-Ann Baugh | AC 104 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 104 |
PSYC 221 | 1 | Psychopathology | TTH | 9:00 AM | Keyona Thomas | AC 402 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 402 |
PSYC 231 | 1 | Child Psychology | TTH | 10:30 AM | Deborah Harris-O’Brien | AC 203 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 203 |
PSYC 233 | 1 | Psychology of Adolescence | TTH | 12:00 PM | Adrian Bruce | AC 402 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 402 |
PSYC 262 | 1 | Psychology of Women | MW | 10:30 AM | Stacey-Ann Baugh | AC 402 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 402 |
PSYC 323 | 1 | Forensic Psychology | MW | 12:00 PM | Dawn Gatling | AC 401 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 401 |
PSYC 331 | 1 | Experimental Developmental Psychology | TTH | 1:30 PM | Deborah Harris-O’Brien | MAIN 238 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; MAIN 238 |
PSYC 343 | 1 | Drugs and Human Behavior | MW | 1:30 PM | Stacey-Ann Baugh | AC 401 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 401 |
RST 101 | 1 | Religion and Human Experience | TTH | 9:00 AM | Joseph Jensen | AC 302 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 302 |
RST 102 | 1 | Religions of the World | TTH | 12:00 PM | Joseph Jensen | AC 302 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 302 |
RST 210 | 1 | Introduction to Old Testament | MW | 9:00 AM | Camilla Burns | AC 304 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 304 |
RST 215 | 1 | Introduction to the New Testament | MW | 10:30 AM | Camilla Burns | AC 304 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 304 |
RST 223 | 1 | Christ, the Church & Social Justice | TTH | 10:30 AM | Mary Johnson | AC 201 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 201 |
RST 353 | 1 | Sociology of Health Care and Religion | TTH | 1:30 PM | Mary Johnson | AC 201 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 201 |
SOCY 100 | 1 | Introduction to Sociology | TTH | 12:00 PM | Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza | MAIN 234 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; MAIN 234 |
SOCY 100 | 2 | Introduction to Sociology | MW | 10:30 AM | Wairimu Mwangi | AC 303 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 303 |
SOCY 100 | 3 | Introduction to Sociology | TTH | 1:30 PM | Wairimu Mwangi | MAIN 236 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; MAIN 236 |
SOCY 100 | 4 | Introduction to Sociology | MW | 10:30 AM | Konia Kollehlon | AC 404 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 404 |
SOCY 231 | 1 | International Migration | F | 12:00 PM | Konia Kollehlon | AC 204 | Friday, May 4th; 12:15pm; AC 204 |
SOCY 261 | 1 | Family and Society | MW | 1:30 PM | Wairimu Mwangi | MAIN 236 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 236 |
SOCY 311 | 1 | Research Methods for Social Scientists | MW | 1:30 PM | Christopher Shar | AC 301 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 301 |
SOCY 311 | 2 | Research Methods for Social Scientists | TTH | 1:30 PM | Shakila Flentroy | MAIN 232 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; MAIN 232 |
SOCY 323 | 1 | Race and Racism in Society | MW | 12:00 PM | Konia Kollehlon | MAIN 240 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; MAIN 240 |
SOCY 353 | 1 | Sociology of Health Care and Religion | TTH | 1:30 PM | Mary Johnson | AC 201 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 201 |
SOCY 421 | 1 | Sociological Theory | TTH | 10:30 AM | Wairimu Mwangi | AC 405 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 405 |
SOCY 499 | 1 | Senior Seminar | W | 9:00 AM | Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza | LIB SEM | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 205 |
SPAN 101 | 1 | Elementary Spanish I | TTH | 1:30 PM | Wendy McBurney | AC 302 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 302 |
SPAN 101 | 2 | Elementary Spanish I | MW | 12:00 PM | Esther Kahn | AC 302 | Monday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 302 |
SPAN 102 | 1 | Elementary Spanish II | TTH | 7:30 AM | Henry Valencia | AC 301 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 303 |
SPAN 102 | 2 | Elementary Spanish II | TTH | 12:00 PM | Patricia Sweeney | AC 304 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 304 |
SPAN 102 | 3 | Elementary Spanish II | MW | 10:30 AM | Esther Kahn | MAIN 240 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 240 |
SPAN 102 | 4 | Elementary Spanish II | MW | 7:30 AM | Henry Valencia | AC 301 | Monday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 301 |
SPAN 102 | 5 | Elementary Spanish II | TTH | 1:30 PM | Patricia Sweeney | AC 204 | Thursday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 204 |
SPAN 213 | 1 | Latina Voices | MW | 3:00 PM | Michele Pascucci | MAIN 232 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 3pm; MAIN 232 |
SPAN 302 | 1 | Reading and Writing for Advanced or Native Speakers II | TTH | 10:30 AM | Patricia Sweeney | MAIN 252 | Thursday, May 3rd; 8:45am; MAIN 252 |
WST 240 | 1 | Intro To Women’s Studies | TTH | 9:00 AM | Alisa Valentin | MAIN 252 | Tuesday, May 1st; 8:45am; MAIN 252 |
WST 250 | 1 | Women in Popular Culture | F | 12:00 PM | Iris Jacob | AC 305 | Friday, May 4th; 12:15pm; AC 305 |
WST 369 | 1 | Women and Community Change | TTH | 12:00 PM | Jamey Piland | AC 203 | Tuesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 203 |
WST 440 | 1 | Senior Seminar in Women’s Studies | MW | 1:30 PM | Jamey Piland | MAIN 251 | Wednesday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 251 |