CAS Final Exam Schedule Fall 2012

Course Id Section Course Title Day Start Time Instructor Name Final Exam Day Exam Starts Exam Location
ARBC 101 1 Introductory Arabic I MW 12:00 PM Samira Basma Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 252
ARBC 201 1 Intermediate Arabic I MW 1:30 PM Samira Basma Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 248
BADM 101 1 Introduction to Business MW 12:00 PM Lynda Jackson Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MUSC 101
BADM 101 2 Introduction to Business TTH 10:30 AM Lynda Jackson Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. SCI 214
BADM 110 1 Foundations of Management MW 10:30 AM Lynda Jackson Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 234
BADM 110 2 Foundations of Management MW 3:00 PM James Holzer Monday 12/10 3:00 p.m. MAIN 240
BADM 221 1 Financial Accounting MW 12:00 PM V. R. Nemani Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 244
BADM 226 1 Organizational Behavior MW 9:00 AM Lauren Clark Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 230
BADM 240 1 People Management MW 1:30 PM Lynda Jackson Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. SCI 214
BADM 307 1 International Business TTH 3:00 PM James Holzer Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN 260
BADM 328 1 Business, Government, and Society M 9:00 AM Diana Watts Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 242
BADM 350 1 Understanding Global Institutions TTH 12:00 PM Diana Watts Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 240
BADM 426 1 Managing Change W 9:00 AM Diana Watts Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. LIB G100
BIOL 101 1 Introduction to Biology TTH 10:30 AM Tatyana Kliorina Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. SCI 204
BIOL 101 2 Introduction to Biology TTH 12:00 PM Tatyana Kliorina Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. SCI 313
BIOL 111 1 General Biology I MW 10:30 AM Patrice Moss Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. SCI 214
BIOL 121 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology I MW 9:00 AM Mia Thompson Ray Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. SCI 114
BIOL 121 2 Human Anatomy and Physiology I MW 9:00 AM Mia Thompson Ray Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. SCI 114
BIOL 121 3 Human Anatomy and Physiology I WF 12:00 PM Tatyana Kliorina Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. SCI 204
BIOL 122 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology II MW 9:00 AM Richard Holland Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. SCI 111
BIOL 130 1 Microbiology for the Health Professions MW 10:30 AM Cynthia DeBoy Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. SCI 204
BIOL 219 1 Biology of Women TTH 12:00 PM Cynthia DeBoy Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. SCI 204
BIOL 231 1 Vertebrate Development and Anatomy TTH 9:00 AM Mia Thompson Ray Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. SCI 204
BIOL 241 1 Introductory Genetics MW 10:30 AM Karobi Moitra Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. SCI 105
BIOL 441 1 General Microbiology TTH 10:30 AM Cynthia DeBoy Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. SCI 105
BIOL 451 1 Evolution MW 9:00 AM Karobi Moitra Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. SCI 214
CHEM 101 1 Chemistry in a Changing World TTH 9:00 AM Craig Benson Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. SCI 313
CHEM 111 1 Fundamentals of Chemistry I TTH 10:30 AM Craig Benson Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. SCI 313
CHEM 113 1 Chemistry for the Health Sciences MW 10:30 AM Behrouz Meyssami Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. SCI 111
CHEM 221 1 Organic Chemistry I TTH 12:00 PM Shizuka Hsieh Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. SCI 214
CHEM 341 1 Physcial Chemistry I F 2:00 PM Shizuka Hsieh Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. SCI 214
CHEM 431 1 Molecular Biochemistry I WF 12:00 PM Patrice Moss Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. SCI 105
CJUS 100 1 Introduction Criminal Justice TTH 10:30 AM Thomas Mostowy Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 240
CJUS 100 2 Introduction Criminal Justice TTH 1:30 PM Thomas Mostowy Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. SCI 111
CJUS 101 1 Criminal Law TTH 9:00 AM Vernon Scott Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. SCI 214
CJUS 306 1 Law Enforcement TTH 12:00 PM Dylan Hite Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. SCI 111
CJUS 307 1 Criminal Procedures MW 12:00 PM Vernon Scott Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. SCI 111
CJUS 410 1 Theories of Crime and Deviance MW 10:30 AM Vernon Scott Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 240
COM 110 1 Communication for Academic Success MW 10:30 AM Matthew Bates Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. LIB SEM
COM 110 10 Communication for Academic Success MW 1:30 PM Robert Croog Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. SCI 204
COM 110 11 Communication for Academic Success MW 3:00 PM Robert Croog Monday 12/10 3:00 p.m. MAIN 259
COM 110 2 Communication for Academic Success MW 12:00 PM Matthew Bates Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 230
COM 110 3 Communication for Academic Success MW 3:00 PM Kimberly Davis Wednesday 12/12 3:00 p.m. SCI 204
COM 110 4 Communication for Academic Success TTH 9:00 AM Perita Carpenter Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MUSC 200
COM 110 5 Communication for Academic Success TTH 10:30 AM Matthew Bates Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. SCI 111
COM 110 6 Communication for Academic Success TTH 12:00 PM Christopher Chambers Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. LIB ETLI
COM 110 7 Communication for Academic Success TTH 1:30 PM Robbie Morganfield Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN B4
COM 110 9 Communication for Academic Success TTH 3:00 PM Camille Walfall Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN B4
COM 110 LC2 Communication for Academic Success TTH 12:00 PM Matthew Bates Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. LIB SEM
COM 225 1 Intercultural Communication MW 3:00 PM Robbie Morganfield Monday 12/10 3:00 p.m. MAIN 230
COM 250 1 Public Relations I TTH 9:00 AM Kimberly Davis Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 251
COM 265 1 Introduction to Mass Communication TTH 1:30 PM Raul Tovares Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 100
COM 290 1 Public Speaking MW 12:00 PM Camille Walfall Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. LIB AUD
COM 383 1 Journalism TTH 12:00 PM Raul Tovares Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 238
COM 385 1 Organizational Communication W 9:00 AM Dominique Harrison Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 238
COM 482 1 Leadership M 6:30 PM Christopher Chambers Monday 12/10 6:30 p.m.  SCI 313
COM 488 1 Senior Seminar in Communication M 9:00 AM Raul Tovares Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 238
CRS 100ES 1 Foundations of Reading for ESL Speakers TTH 12:00 PM May Saffar Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 251
CRS 100S 1 Foundations of Reading MW 9:00 AM Rewa Burnham Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. LIB SEM
CRS 100S 3 Foundations of Reading TTH 12:00 PM Angela Lanier Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN B4
CRS 100S 4 Foundations of Reading MW 12:00 PM Angela Lanier Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 238
CRS 100S LC1 Foundations of Reading TTH 3:00 PM Angela Lanier Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN 234
CRS 101 10 Critical Reading Seminar MW 12:00 PM Eva Morgan Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. LIB ETLI
CRS 101 11 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 9:00 AM Deborah Harris-O'Brien Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. LIB SEM
CRS 101 12 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 1:30 PM Nikeea Linder Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 262
CRS 101 13 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 1:30 PM Joseph Jensen Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. LIB ETLI
CRS 101 2 Critical Reading Seminar MW 1:30 PM Steven Gable Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 252
CRS 101 3 Critical Reading Seminar MW 3:00 PM Angela Lanier Wednesday 12/12 3:00 p.m. MAIN 246
CRS 101 4 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 9:00 AM Rewa Burnham Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. LIB G100
CRS 101 5 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 10:30 AM Joseph Jensen Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 251
CRS 101 6 Critical Reading Seminar: Women in the Bible MW 9:00 AM Camilla Burns Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 262
CRS 101 7 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 1:30 PM Minerva SanJuan Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. LIB G100
CRS 101 8 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 1:30 PM Rewa Burnham Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 246
CRS 101 9 Critical Reading Seminar MW 3:00 PM Eva Morgan Wednesday 12/12 3:00 p.m. MAIN B4
CRS 101 LC1 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 12:00 PM Steven Gable Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 246
CRS 101 LC2 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 3:00 PM Rewa Burnham Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN 248
CRS 101 LC3 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 10:30 AM William Beverly Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 246
ECON 100 1 Principles of Economics MW 10:30 AM Dennis Farley Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. SCI 313
ECON 100 2 Principles of Economics TTH 12:00 PM Andrea Cristina Parsons Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. SCI 114
ECON 100 3 Principles of Economics MW 1:30 PM Dennis Farley Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. SCI 313
ECON 100 4 Principles of Economics TTH 3:00 PM Dennis Farley Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN 236
ECON 101 1 Introduction to Microeconomics MW 9:00 AM Andrea Cristina Parsons Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. SCI 313
ECON 223 1 Women in the Economy TTH 10:30 AM Andrea Cristina Parsons Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 244
ECON 321 1 Managerial Economics TTH 12:00 PM Dennis Farley Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 244
EDCC 220 1 Foundations of Education TTH 10:30 AM Cynthia Calderone Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 236
EDCC 330 1 Education of Exceptional Children and Youth MW 3:00 PM Henry Roth Wednesday 12/12 3:00 p.m. MAIN 259
EDTE 301 1 Classroom Management TTH 9:00 AM Katherine James Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 262
EDTE 321 1 Reading Materials TTH 1:30 PM Cynthia Calderone Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MUSC 101
EDTE 401 1 Classroom Assessment TTH 3:00 PM Jermall Wright Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. LIB SEM
EDTE 421 1 Emergent Literacy W 9:00 AM Cynthia Calderone Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 242
EDTE 422 1 Teaching Methods for Mathematics F 9:00 AM Blanche Brownley Friday 12/14 8:45 a.m. SCI 214
EDTE 424 1 Teaching Methods for Social Studies M 9:00 AM Holly Owens Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 251
EDTE 499 1 Advanced Seminar in Teaching TH 4:30 PM Elnora Wilson Thursday 12/13 3:00 p.m. MAIN 234
ENGL 105 1 Introduction to College Writing TTH 10:30 AM Rachel Korr Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 242
ENGL 105 2 Introduction to College Writing TTH 9:00 AM Rachel Korr Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 230
ENGL 105 3 Introduction to College Writing MW 3:00 PM Bruce Miller Monday 12/10 3:00 p.m. MAIN 251
ENGL 105 4 Introduction to College Writing MW 12:00 PM May Saffar Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 246
ENGL 105 5 Introduction to College Writing TTH 12:00 PM Sonia Brown Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 262
ENGL 105 6 Introduction to College Writing MW 1:30 PM Bruce Miller Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 246
ENGL 105 7 Introduction to College Writing TTH 1:30 PM Sonia Brown Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 251
ENGL 105 8 Introduction to College Writing TTH 3:00 PM Tanya Paperny Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN 262
ENGL 105ES 1 Intro College Writing for ESL TTH 1:30 PM May Saffar Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. LIB SEM
ENGL 105S 1 Intro College Writing with Supp Instr TTH 10:30 AM Katy D'Angelo Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. LIB G100
ENGL 105S 2 Intro College Writing with Supp Instr TTH 12:00 PM Scott Swinney Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. LIB G100
ENGL 105S 3 Intro College Writing with Supp Instr TTH 3:00 PM Cheryl Tobler Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. LIB ETLI
ENGL 105S 4 Intro College Writing with Supp Instr MW 9:00 AM Jennifer Rivers Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 252
ENGL 105S 7 Intro College Writing with Supp Instr MW 1:30 PM Katy D'Angelo Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 262
ENGL 105S LC1 Intro College Writing with Supp Instr TTH 9:00 AM Katy D'Angelo Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 246
ENGL 105S LC2 Intro College Writing with Supp Instr MW 12:00 PM Jennifer Rivers Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 248
ENGL 105S LC3 Intro College Writing with Supp Instr TTH 12:00 PM Jennifer Rivers Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 248
ENGL 107 1 College Composition TTH 9:00 AM Wendy Thorbjornsen Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MUSC 101
ENGL 107 2 College Composition TTH 10:30 AM Wendy Thorbjornsen Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 252
ENGL 107 3 College Composition TTH 12:00 PM Anna DeWitt Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 252
ENGL 107 4 College Composition TTH 1:30 PM Anna DeWitt Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 248
ENGL 107 LC2 College Composition MW 12:00 PM Schuyler Esprit Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. LIB G100
ENGL 150 1 Writing about Literature MW 12:00 PM Wendy Thorbjornsen Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN B4
ENGL 150 2 Writing about Literature MW 1:30 PM Wendy Thorbjornsen Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 236
ENGL 150 3 Writing about Literature TTH 3:00 PM Jacqueline Padgett Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN 230
ENGL 150 4 Writing about Literature MW 1:30 PM William Beverly Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 260
ENGL 214 1 Major United States Writers I TTH 1:30 PM Jacqueline Padgett Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 252
ENGL 271 1 Literature of the African Diaspora TTH 12:00 PM Schuyler Esprit Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 236
ENGL 381 1 Literary Representations of Nursing MW 12:00 PM Jacqueline Padgett Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 240
ENGL 389 1 Literary and Critical Theory MW 1:30 PM Nishi Chawla Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 244
ENGL 475 1 Seminar of Edwidge Danticat TTH 3:00 PM Schuyler Esprit Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN 252
ENGL 499 1 Senior Colloquium W 9:00 AM William Beverly Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 251
EXSC 200 1 Personal Fitness MW 1:30 PM Karlita Chambers Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 230
EXSC 301 1 Strength Training and Conditioning MW 10:30 AM Karlita Chambers Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MUSC 203
EXSC 310 1 Kinesiology TTH 10:00 AM Karlita Chambers Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MUSC 203
EXSC 315 1 Exercise Physiology MW 9:00 AM Leroy Nickie Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. SCI 105
EXSC 340 1 Exercise Prescription and Testing for... F 12:00 PM Leroy Nickie Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. MAIN 236
FNAR 101 1 Survey:  History of Art I TTH 9:00 AM Rebecca Easby Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. LIB AUD
FNAR 163 1 Dance: Body & Mind TTH 10:30 AM Annetta Dexter-Sawyer Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. TRNCTR STU
FNAR 237 1 Digital Photography I F 12:30 PM Bridgette Broughman Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. LIB ETLI
FNAR 241 1 Experiencing Musical Art MW 1:30 PM Francesca Hurst Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MUSC 101
FNAR 243 1 Blues, Jazz, Gospel, and Ragtime F 9:00 AM Kenneth Stilwell Friday 12/14 8:45 a.m. MAIN 234
FNAR 261 1 Modern Dance TTH 9:00 AM Annetta Dexter-Sawyer Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. TRNCTR STU
FNAR 315 1 Twentieth Century Art MW 12:00 PM Rebecca Easby Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. LIB SEM
FREN 101 1 Elementary French I TTH 9:00 AM  Hadia Anaye Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 252
FREN 101 2 Elementary French I TTH 10:30 AM  Hadia Anaye Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. LIB ETLI
FREN 101 3 Elementary French I MW 10:30 AM Jacqueline Padgett Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 259
FREN 102 1 Elementary French II MW 10:30 AM Elizabeth Schneider Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 252
FREN 201 1 Intermediate French I MW 9:00 AM Elizabeth Schneider Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 248
HIS 128 1 Creation of the Atlantic World TTH 9:00 AM Mary Hayes Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 240
HIS 133 1 Travelers' Tales MW 9:00 AM Mary Lynn Rampolla Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 240
HIS 207 1 Writing Seminar: Writing from Sources MW 10:30 AM Mary Lynn Rampolla Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. LIB ETLI
HIS 231 1 The Renaissance and Reformation TTH 9:00 AM Mary Lynn Rampolla Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 234
HIS 337 1 United States 1789-1865 MW 9:00 AM Mary Hayes Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 246
HIS 345 1 Civil Rights Movement in the Twentieth Century MW 1:30 PM Mary Hayes Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 240
HIS 358 1 The Modern Middle East TTH 3:00 PM Susan Farnsworth Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN 100
HPNU 200 1 Nutrition, Diet Therapy, and Health Promotion TTH 3:00 PM Behrouz Meyssami Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. SCI 313
HPNU 210 1 Pathophysiology MW 12:00 PM Richard Holland Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. SCI 114
HUM 381 1 Victorian Studies TTH 10:30 AM Rebecca Easby & Susan Farnsworth Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. LIB SEM
HUMR 211 1 Introduction to Social Work MW 9:00 AM Becky Barker Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 234
HUMR 311 1 Research Methods for Human Relations TH 6:30 PM  Monea Abdul-Majeed Thursday 12/13 6:30 p.m.  LIB ETLI
HUMR 420 1 Group Counseling TTH 3:00 PM Christopher Bishop Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. SCI 111
HUMR 499 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM Roberta Goldberg Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN B4
INAF 201 LC1 Introduction to International Affairs MW 1:30 PM James Stocker Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. LIB AUD
INAF 310 1 Current Issues in Asia M 6:30 PM Michael Taylor Monday 12/10 6:30 p.m.  MAIN 262
INAF 381 1 Contemporary Topics in International Affairs: Democratization TTH 1:30 PM James Stocker Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 230
INAF 499 1 Senior Seminar: Interntl Affrs MW 1:30 PM Susan Farnsworth Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. LIB ETLI
MATH 101S 1 Introductory Algebra with Suppl Instruction MW 9:00 AM Uzi Awret Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 232
MATH 101S 2 Introductory Algebra with Suppl Instruction MW 10:30 AM Joseph Sheridan Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 232
MATH 101S 3 Introductory Algebra with Suppl Instruction MW 1:30 PM Uzi Awret Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 259
MATH 101S 4 Introductory Algebra with Suppl Instruction MW 3:00 PM Kent Kraft Monday 12/10 3:00 p.m. MAIN 232
MATH 101S 5 Introductory Algebra with Suppl Instruction TTH 10:30 AM Joseph Sheridan Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 232
MATH 101S 6 Introductory Algebra with Suppl Instruction TTH 1:30 PM Shakil Shrestha Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 232
MATH 101S 7 Introductory Algebra with Suppl Instruction TTH 3:00 PM Kent Kraft Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN 232
MATH 101S LC1 Introductory Algebra with Suppl Instruction TTH 12:00 PM Joseph Sheridan Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 232
MATH 102 1 Intermediate Algebra MW 9:00 AM Joseph Sheridan Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 259
MATH 108 1 Finite Mathematics TTH 9:00 AM Joseph Sheridan Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 232
MATH 108 2 Finite Mathematics WF 12:00 PM Sita Ramamurti Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. MAIN 259
MATH 108 3 Finite Mathematics TTH 10:30 AM Sita Ramamurti Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 259
MATH 108 LC1 Finite Mathematics MW 1:30 PM Kerry Luse Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. SCI 111
MATH 109 1 Foundations of Mathematics WF 12:00 PM Paul Arnold Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. MAIN 260
MATH 109 3 Foundations of Mathematics TTH 1:30 PM Uzi Awret Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 240
MATH 110 1 Introduction to Statistics MW 12:00 PM Kimberly O'Shields Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 232
MATH 110 2 Introduction to Statistics TTH 12:00 PM Kimberly O'Shields Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 259
MATH 110 3 Introduction to Statistics MW 1:30 PM Kimberly O'Shields Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 232
MATH 110 4 Introduction to Statistics TTH 1:30 PM Kimberly O'Shields Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 259
MATH 110 5 Introduction to Statistics TTH 9:00 AM Shakil Shrestha Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 259
MATH 123 1 Pre-Calculus MW 9:00 AM Kerry Luse Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. SCI 204
MATH 125 1 Calculus and Analytic Geometry I MW 9:00 AM Lee Chiang Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. LIB ETLI
MATH 210 1 Statistical Inference MW 12:00 PM Lee Chiang Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. SCI 214
MATH 325 1 Multi-Variable Calculus TTH 9:00 AM Sita Ramamurti Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 248
MATH 331 1 Introduction to Abstract Mathematics MW 10:30 AM Kerry Luse Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 248
MATH 403 1 Abstract Algebra I MW 1:30 PM Lee Chiang Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 251
NURS 117 1 Foundations for Professional Nursing Practice W 9:00 AM Janet Flynn Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MUSC 200
NURS 117L 1 Foundational Skills for Nursing Practice W 1:30 PM Kimberly Lane Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. Alumna B1
NURS 117L 2 Foundational Skills for Nursing Practice M 2:30 PM Denise McKain Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. Alumna B3
NURS 215 1 Pharmacology M 9:00 AM Daphne Waite Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MUSC 203
NURS 220 1 Health Promotion, Policy and Politics in Nursing and Health Care TH 12:00 PM Danielle Artis Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MUSC 200
NURS 262 1 Introduction to  Health Assessment T 10:30 AM Laverne Green Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. Alumna B1
NURS 320 1 Policy and Politics in Nursing TH 12:00 PM Danielle Artis Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MUSC 200
NURS 350 1 Medical-Surgical Nursing I W 1:30 PM Daphne Waite Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MUSC 200
NURS 360 1 Psychiatric and Mental Health Nursing W 9:00 AM Laverne Green Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MUSC 101
NURS 361 1 Medical-Surgical Nursing II M 9:00 AM Janet Flynn Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MUSC 200
NURS 362 1 Comprehensive Nursing Health Assess F 9:00 AM Denise Jarboe Friday 12/14 8:45 a.m. MAIN 240
NURS 362L 1 Comprehensive Health Assessment Skill Lab F 12:00 PM Denise Jarboe Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. Alumna B1
NURS 362L 2 Comprehensive Health Assessment Skill Lab F 12:00 PM Kimberly Lane Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. Alumna B3
NURS 410 1 Leadership and Management of Health Care F 10:30 AM Katie Mancusi Friday 12/14 8:45 a.m. SCI 111
NURS 417L 1 Comprehensive Nursing Skills TH 12:00 PM Denise McKain Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. Alumna B1
NURS 460 1 Maternity and Newborn Nursing M 1:30 PM Katie Mancusi Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MUSC 200
NURS 461 1 Pediatric Nursing M 1:30 PM Danielle Artis Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. SCI 313
NURS 480 1 Nursing of Older Adults TH 10:30 AM Janet Flynn Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MUSC 101
NURS 492 1 NCLEX Preparation M 8:30 AM Jane Taylor Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MUSC 101
PEH 101Y 1 Beginning Yoga TH 3:00 PM Elsie Neely Thursday 12/13 3:00 p.m. TRNCTR STU
PEH 119 1 Martial Arts: Traditional Wushu TH 7:00 PM Alexander King Thursday 12/13 6:30 p.m. TRNCTR STU
PEH 121 1 Nutrition & Wellness TTH 9:00 AM Kimberly O'Shields Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 244
PHIL 103 1 Reasoning and Argumentation MW 12:00 PM Margaret Karwowski Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 100
PHIL 103 2 Reasoning and Argumentation MW 3:00 PM Margaret Karwowski Wednesday 12/12 3:00 p.m. SCI 214
PHIL 103 3 Reasoning and Argumentation TTH 12:00 PM Carol Conrad Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 230
PHIL 103 4 Reasoning and Argumentation TTH 1:30 PM Carol Conrad Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 234
PHIL 233 1 Aquinas, Locke, and Marx: Human Rights MW 12:00 PM Minerva SanJuan Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 262
PHIL 235 1 Philosophy of Religion MW 10:30 AM Minerva SanJuan Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 100
PHIL 241 1 Introduction to Theoretical Ethics TTH 9:00 AM Minerva SanJuan Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. SCI 114
PHIL 251 1 Bioethics TTH 1:30 PM Steven Gable Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. SCI 114
PHIL 251 2 Bioethics M 6:30 PM Barry Casey Monday 12/10 6:30 p.m.  SCI 114
PHIL 253 1 Business and Professional Ethics TTH 10:30 AM Steven Gable Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 234
PHYS 111 1 General Physics I WF 12:00 PM Uzi Awret Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. SCI 313
POLS 101 1 Politics, Power and You:  Democracy at the... MW 10:30 AM Shelley Tomkin Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 236
POLS 211 1 Women and the Law MW 1:30 PM Shelley Tomkin Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 234
POLS 231 1 Introduction to Comparative Politics TTH 10:30 AM James Stocker Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. SCI 114
POLS 365 1 Field Work:  Political Parties, Campaigns... F 12:30 PM Shelley Tomkin Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. MAIN 234
POLS 403 1 Political Power: Interest Groups, Lobbying... TTH 1:30 PM Barbara Kennelly Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 244
PSYC 101 1 Introductory Psychology TTH 9:00 AM Stacey-Ann Baugh Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 236
PSYC 101 2 Introductory Psychology MW 9:00 AM Nikeea Linder Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 100
PSYC 101 3 Introductory Psychology WF 1:30 PM Shellie-Anne Levy Friday 12/14 12:15 p.m. SCI 114
PSYC 101 4 Introductory Psychology MW 3:00 PM  M.C. Joelle Fignolé Lofton Wednesday 12/12 3:00 p.m. SCI 111
PSYC 101 LC1 Introductory Psychology MW 1:30 PM Debbie Van Camp Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. LIB SEM
PSYC 101 LC2 HONORS: Introductory Psychology MW 9:00 AM Christopher Bishop Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN B9
PSYC 201 1 Psychology in Current Events TTH 10:30 AM Stacey-Ann Baugh & Debbie Van Camp Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 100
PSYC 211 1 Social Psychology MW 10:30 AM Debbie Van Camp Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. SCI 114
PSYC 221 1 Psychopathology MW 1:30 PM Nikeea Linder Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN 100
PSYC 231 1 Child Psychology MW 10:30 AM Deborah Harris-O'Brien Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 230
PSYC 235 1 Psychology of Aging MW 9:00 AM Stacey-Ann Baugh Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 236
PSYC 301 1 Experimental Psychology: Research Methods TTH 1:30 PM Debbie Van Camp Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 238
PSYC 301 2 Experimental Psychology: Research Methods TTH 1:30 PM Carlota Ocampo Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 242
PSYC 365 1 Sem on Human Sexuality TTH 3:00 PM Stacey-Ann Baugh Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. MAIN 259
PSYC 402 1 Juvenile Forensic Psychology MW 12:00 PM Christopher Bishop Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 251
PSYC 499 1 Senior Seminar in Psychology MW 1:30 PM Deborah Harris-O'Brien Wednesday 12/12 12:15 p.m. MAIN B4
RST 230 1 Religion & Politics: Citizen and Believer TTH 1:30 PM Mary Johnson Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. SCI 313
SOCY 100 1 Introduction to Sociology TTH 12:00 PM Konia Kollehlon Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. LIB AUD
SOCY 100 2 Introduction to Sociology TTH 3:00 PM Konia Kollehlon Tuesday 12/11 3:00 p.m. SCI 114
SOCY 100 3 Introduction to Sociology MW 12:00 PM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 234
SOCY 100 4 Introduction to Sociology TTH 9:00 AM Anthony Barnum Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 100
SOCY 100 5 Introduction to Sociology TTH 10:30 AM Anthony Barnum Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. LIB AUD
SOCY 100 LC1 Introduction to Sociology MW 10:30 AM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN 260
SOCY 100 LC2 Introduction to Sociology TTH 10:30 AM Roberta Goldberg Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN B4
SOCY 201 1 Sociology of Education F 9:00 AM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza Friday 12/14 8:45 a.m. LIB SEM
SOCY 311 1 Research Methods for Social Scientists TH 6:30 PM  Monea Abdul-Majeed Thursday 12/13 6:30 p.m.  LIB ETLI
SOCY 321 1 Inequality and Society TTH 12:00 PM Roberta Goldberg Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 234
SOCY 323 1 Race and Racism TTH 1:30 PM Konia Kollehlon Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. LIB AUD
SOCY 331 1 Population Studies M 6:30 PM Konia Kollehlon Monday 12/10 6:30 p.m.  LIB G100
SOCY 499 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM Roberta Goldberg Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. MAIN B4
SPAN 101 1 Elementary Spanish I MWF 8:00 AM Henry Valencia Friday 12/14 8:45 a.m. MAIN 260
SPAN 101 2 Elementary Spanish I MWF 9:00 AM Henry Valencia Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 244
SPAN 101 3 Elementary Spanish I TTH 12:00 PM Patricia Sweeney Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 260
SPAN 101 4 Elementary Spanish I TTHF 9:00 AM Linda Páez Friday 12/14 8:45 a.m. MAIN B4
SPAN 101 5 Elementary Spanish I TTH 10:30 AM Esther Kahn Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 260
SPAN 101 6 Elementary Spanish I TTH 12:00 PM Linda Páez Tuesday 12/11 12:15 p.m. MAIN 242
SPAN 102 1 Elementary Spanish II MWF 8:00 AM Jose' Ben-Kotel Friday 12/14 8:45 a.m. MAIN 236
SPAN 102 2 Elementary Spanish II TTH 9:00 AM Esther Kahn Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. MAIN 260
SPAN 201 1 Intermediate Spanish for Communication MW 9:00 AM Jose' Ben-Kotel Monday 12/10 8:45 a.m. MAIN 260
SPAN 213 1 Latina Voices MW 12:00 PM Nishi Chawla Monday 12/10 12:15 p.m. MAIN 236
SPAN 301 1 Reading and Writing for Advanced or... TTH 1:30 PM Patricia Sweeney Thursday 12/13 12:15 p.m. MAIN 260
THE 201 1 Introduction to the Old Testament TH 6:30 PM Camilla Burns Thursday 12/13 6:30 p.m.  MAIN 262
THE 223 1 Christ, Church, and Social Justice TTH 10:30 AM Mary Johnson Thursday 12/13 8:45 a.m. MAIN 230
WST 240 1 Intro To Women's Studies TTH 9:00 AM Sherron Washington Tuesday 12/11 8:45 a.m. SCI 111
WST 368 1 Women and Leadership W 9:00 AM Maisha Leek Wednesday 12/12 8:45 a.m. LIB AUD