Trinity Logo
Students  Alumnae/i  Faculty/Staff

Enrollment Services | CAS Final Exam Schedule Spring 2017

Course ID Section Title Day Start Time Instructor Name Original Building & Room Exam Date, Time & Room
BADM 110 2 Foundations of Management MW 10:30 AM Lynda Jackson Payden 303 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 303
BADM 236 1 Theories of  Leadership TTH 3:00 PM Lynda Jackson Payden 104 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Main 238 & 242
BADM 240 1 People Management MW 1:30 PM Lynda Jackson Payden 303 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 303
BADM 499 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM Kelley Wood Payden 202 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 202
BIOL 101 1 Introduction to Biology MW 12:00 PM Karobi Moitra Payden 305 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 305
BIOL 101 2 Introduction to Biology MW 10:30 AM Tierra Guy Payden 304 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 304
BIOL 112 1 General Biology II MW 10:30 AM Patrice Moss Payden 305 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 305
BIOL 121 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology I MW 9:00 AM Mia Thompson Ray Payden 303 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 303
BIOL 121 2 Human Anatomy and Physiology I MW 9:00 AM Mia Thompson Ray Payden 303 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 303
BIOL 122 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology II MW 9:00 AM Richard Holland Payden 403 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 403
BIOL 122 2 Human Anatomy and Physiology II MW 9:00 AM Richard Holland Payden 403 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 403
BIOL 130 1 Microbiology for the Health Professions TTH 10:30 AM Tierra Guy Payden 403 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 403
BIOL 130 2 Microbiology for the Health Professions TTH 10:30 AM Tierra Guy Payden 403 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 403
BIOL 341 1 Cell and Molecular Biology MW 10:30 AM Karobi Moitra Payden 405 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 405
CHEM 112 1 Fundamentals of Chemistry II MW 12:00 PM Shizuka Hsieh Payden 403 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 403
CHEM 112 1 Fundamentals of Chemistry II MW 12:00 PM Indira Silwal Payden 403 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 403
CHEM 113 1 Chemistry for the Health Sciences TTH 9:00 AM Indira Silwal Payden 402 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 402
CHEM 222 1 Organic Chemistry II TTH 12:00 PM Indira Silwal Payden 401 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 401
CHEM 224 1 Organic Chemistry Laboratory II F 1:30 PM Indira Silwal Payden 414 Friday May 5th; 12:15 pm; Payden 414
CHEM 350 1 Forensic Instrumental Analysis TTH 9:00 AM Shizuka Hsieh Payden 405 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 405
CHEM 351 1 Forensic Instrumental Analysis Lab T 1:30 PM Shizuka Hsieh Payden 414 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Payden 414
CJUS 100 1 Introduction Criminal Justice MW 1:30 PM Thomas Mostowy Payden 302 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 302
CJUS 101 1 Criminal Law MW 12:00 PM Vernon Scott Payden 302 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 302
CJUS 200 1 Corrections TH 6:30 PM Ted Zalewski Payden 304 Thursday May 4th; 6:30 pm; Payden 304
CJUS 205 1 Criminology MW 3:00 PM Brandon Long Payden 302 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Payden 302
CJUS 303 1 Inequality, Discrimination, and Gender in Criminal Justice TTH 1:30 PM Thomas Mostowy Payden 304 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 304
CJUS 499 1 Senior Seminar in Criminal Justice M 9:00 AM Vernon Scott Payden 202 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 202
COM 110 2 Communication for Academic Success TTH 9:00 AM Matthew Bates Payden 401 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 401
COM 110 3 Communication for Academic Success TTH 12:00 PM Matthew Bates Payden 405 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 405
COM 110 5 Communication for Academic Success MW 9:00 AM Matthew Bates Payden 405 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 405
COM 110 6 Communication for Academic Success MW 12:00 PM Matthew Bates Payden 405 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 405
COM 201 1 Interpersonal Communication MW 3:00 PM Perita Carpenter Payden 405 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Payden 405
COM 290 1 Public Speaking TTH 12:00 PM Raul Tovares Library Seminar Room Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Library Seminar Room
COM 312 1 Gangsters and American Film M 9:00 AM Raul Tovares Library Seminar Room Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Library Seminar Room
COM 370 1 Publicity and Media Relations TH 6:30 PM Sherron Washington Library ETLI Lab Thursday May 4th; 6:30 pm; Library ETLI Lab
COM 375 1 Communication and Conflict MW 1:30 PM Jamey Piland Main 251 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Main 251
COM 380 1 The Role of the Media in Society F 9:00 AM Sherron Washington Library Seminar Room Friday May 5th; 8:45 am;Library Seminar Room
COM 388 1 Gender and Communication W 9:00 AM Jamey Piland Library Seminar Room Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Library Seminar Room
COM 392 1 Speechwriting TTH 1:30 PM Raul Tovares Main 251 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Main 251
CRS 101 2 Critical Reading Seminar MW 12:00 PM Dowan McNair-Lee Payden 301 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 301
CRS 101 3 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 1:30 PM Dowan McNair-Lee Payden 405 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 405
CRS 101 4 Critical Reading Seminar MW 12:00 PM Barbra Lancelot Payden 201 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 201
CRS 101 5 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 9:00 AM Barbra Lancelot Payden 301 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 301
CRS 102 1 Mathematics through Storytelling MW 9:00 AM Kent Kraft Payden 205 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 205
CRS 102 10 Medical Apartheid: Is Your Body Your Own MW 9:00 AM Patrice Moss Payden 305 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 305
CRS 102 11 The X/Y Factor: Gender in Our Lives TTH 9:00 AM Debbie Van Camp Payden 305 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 305
CRS 102 12 At the Scene of a Crime: Reading Crime Fiction TTH 1:30 PM Elizabeth Child Payden 305 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 305
CRS 102 13 DC: Dream City or Dream Deferred? TTH 9:00 AM Dowan McNair-Lee Payden 204 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 204
CRS 102 2 At the Scene of a Crime: Reading Crime Fiction TTH 10:30 AM Elizabeth Child Payden 301 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 301
CRS 102 3 Defiant Women in Pursuit of Wisdom TTH 7:30 AM Steven Gable Payden 205 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Main 252
CRS 102 4 Afrofuturist Coming-of-Age Stories MW 7:30 AM Michelle Gaffey Payden 301 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 204
CRS 102 5 Election 2016: America in Transition MW 10:30 AM Shelley Thomkin Payden 301 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 301
CRS 102 6 A Cultural History of the Body TTH 9:00 AM Mary Rampolla Library Seminar Room Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Library Seminar Room
CRS 102 7 Afrofuturist Coming-of-Age Stories MW 9:00 AM Michelle Gaffey Payden 301 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 204
CRS 102 8 The X/Y Factor: Gender in Our Lives TTH 10:30 AM Debbie Van Camp Payden 405 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 405
CRS 102 9 DC: Dream City or Dream Deferred? MW 3:00 PM Dowan McNair-Lee Payden 301 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Payden 301
ECON 100 1 Principles of Economics TTH 10:30 AM Andrea Parsons Payden 104 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 104
ECON 100 2 Principles of Economics MW 1:30 PM Dennis Farley Payden 104 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 104
ECON 100 3 Principles of Economics TTH 1:30 PM Dennis Farley Payden 104 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 104
ECON 101 1 Introduction to Microeconomics TTH 9:00 AM Andrea Parsons Payden 404 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 404
ECON 102 1 Introduction to Macroeconomics MW 10:30 AM Dennis Farley Payden 402 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 402
ECON 241 1 Money and Banking TTH 10:30 AM Dennis Farley Payden 404 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 404
ECON 321 1 Managerial Economics M 6:30 PM Andrea Parsons Payden 401 Monday May 1st; 6:30 pm; Payden 401
EDCC 220 1 Foundations of Education TTH 1:30 PM Denisha Jones Library Seminar Room Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Library Seminar Room
EDCC 250 1 Technology in Education MW 1:30 PM Carmella Doty Library ETLI Lab Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Library ETLI Lab
EDCC 340 1 Teaching and Learning TTH 3:00 PM Denisha Jones Main 251 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Main 251
EDTE 301 1 Classroom Management MW 3:00 PM Toni Jeffries Main 252 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Main 252
EDTE 423 2 Teaching Methods for Science M 9:00 AM Denisha Jones Main 251 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Main 251
EDTE 425 2 Teaching Methods for Reading and Language Arts W 9:00 AM Denisha Jones Main 251 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Main 251
EDTE 499 1 Advanced Seminar in Teaching TH 6:00 PM Tamyka Morant Payden 403 Thursday May 4th; 6:30 pm; Payden 403
ENGL 107 1 College Composition TTH 3:00 PM Shaline Kirkland-Alston Payden 301 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Payden 104
ENGL 107 10 College Composition MW 3:00 PM Kia Joppy Payden 305 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Payden 305
ENGL 107 2 College Composition TTH 12:00 PM Shaline Kirkland-Alston Payden 204 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 104
ENGL 107 3 College Composition TTH 10:30 AM Wendy Bilen Payden 305 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 305
ENGL 107 4 College Composition TTH 12:00 PM Kia Joppy Payden 301 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 301
ENGL 107 5 College Composition MW 9:00 AM William Beverly Payden 304 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 304
ENGL 107 6 College Composition MW 3:00 PM Scott Swinney Payden 401 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Payden 401
ENGL 107 7 College Composition MW 1:30 PM William Beverly Payden 301 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 301
ENGL 107 8 College Composition MW 1:30 PM Lauren Robertson Payden 305 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 305
ENGL 107 9 College Composition MW 1:30 PM Kia Joppy Payden 405 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 405
ENGL 107 KIP1 College Composition TTH 4:00 PM Kia Joppy Payden 402 Tuesday May 2nd; 4:00 pm; Payden 402
ENGL 150 1 Writing about Literature MW 10:30 AM Wendy Bilen Payden 404 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 404
ENGL 170 1 The Actor’s Workshop MW 3:00 PM Eva Wilhelm Library Auditorium Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Library Auditorium
ENGL 215 1 Major United States Writers II TTH 12:00 PM William Beverly Main 234 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Main 234
ENGL 271 1 Literature of the African Diaspora TTH 3:00 PM Rewa Burnham Payden 405 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Payden 405
ENGL 283 1 Stories and Their Writers MW 3:00 PM Lauren Robertson Payden 204 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Payden 204
ENGL 284 1 Modern Lives: Memoir as Literature TTH 1:30 PM Wendy Bilen Payden 402 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 402
ENGL 341 1 Modernism and the Harlem Renaissance TTH 10:30 AM Rewa Burnham Library Seminar Room Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Library Seminar Room
ENGL 476 1 Seminar on Toni Morrison MW 12:00 PM Rewa Burnham Payden 402 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 402
ENGL 499 1 Senior Colloquium M 9:00 AM Elizabeth Child Payden 201 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 201
ENVS 101 1 Discovering Planet Earth TTH 12:00 PM Mahshid Khavari Payden 402 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 402
EXSC 301 1 Strength Training and Conditioning F 9:00 AM Karlita Warren Payden 324 Friday May 5th; 8:45 am;Payden 324
EXSC 310 1 Kinesiology MW 10:30 AM Karlita Warren Payden 324 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 324
EXSC 320 1 Motor Learning TTH 3:00 PM Nicole Betschman Payden 305 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Payden 305
EXSC 340 1 Exercise Prescription and Testing TH 6:00 PM Heather Neal Payden 324 Thursday May 4th; 6:30 pm; Payden 324
FNAR 102 1 Survey:  History of Art II TTH 9:00 AM Rebecca Easby Payden 302 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 302
FNAR 145 1 Introduction to Music Literature MW 3:00 PM Michael Mentzel Music 101 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Music 101
FNAR 163 1 Dance: Body & Mind TTH 10:30 AM Annetta Dexter-Sawyer Trinity Center Studio Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Trinity Center Studio
FNAR 170 1 The Actor’s Workshop MW 3:00 PM Eva Wilhelm Library Auditorium Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Library Auditorium
FNAR 237 1 Digital Photography I F 12:00 PM Laurence Levin Library Seminar Room Friday May 5th; 12:15 pm; Library Seminar Room
FNAR 247 1 Women in Music History F 9:00 AM Kenneth Stilwell Music 101 Friday May 5th; 8:45 am;Music 101
FNAR 261 1 Modern Dance TTH 9:00 AM Annetta Dexter-Sawyer Trinity Center Studio Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Trinity Center Studio
FNAR 321 1 Women Artists TTH 10:30 AM Dragana Vasiljevic Payden 304 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 304
FNAR 321 2 Women Artists TTH 10:30 AM Rebecca Easby Payden 204 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 204
FREN 101 1 Elementary French I MW 3:00 PM Nouara Benabdelouahab Payden 202 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Payden 202
FREN 102 1 Elementary French II MW 3:00 PM Kereen Montgomery Payden 304 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Payden 304
FREN 102 2 Elementary French II MW 10:30 AM Nouara Benabdelouahab Main 252 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Main 252
FREN 102 2 Elementary French II MW 10:30 AM Kevin Gaudry-Smith Main 252 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Main 252
HIS 132 1 Twentieth Century United States MW 3:00 PM Allen Pietrobon Main 240 Monday May 1st; 3:00 pm; Main 240
HIS 135 1 Upheavals of War: War and Social Change MW 1:30 PM Susan Farnsworth Main 240 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Main 240
HIS 201 1 Trials of Centuries TTH 12:00 PM Susan Farnsworth Main 240 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Main 240
HIS 245 1 Women, Work, and Family in Medieval and Early Modern Europe TTH 10:30 AM Mary Rampolla Main 240 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Main 240
HIS 317 1 The Cold War and Its Legacies TTH 1:30 PM James Stocker Main 240 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Main 240
HIS 338 1 United States Comes of Age, 1865-1941 MW 1:30 PM Allen Pietrobon Payden 401 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 401
HIS 358 1 The Modern Middle East TTH 3:00 PM Susan Farnsworth Payden 401 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Payden 401
HIS 466 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM Mary Rampolla Library ETLI Lab Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Library ETLI Lab
HPNU 200 1 Nutrition, Diet Therapy, and Health Promotion TTH 12:00 PM Nicole Betschman Payden 203 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 203
HPNU 210 1 Pathophysiology TTH 10:30 AM Richard Holland Payden 203 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 203
HUMR 212 1 Introduction to Counseling for the Helping Professions TTH 9:00 AM Erica Reed Payden 203 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 203
HUMR 301 1 Seminar:Perspectives on Gender TTH 12:00 PM Christopher Shar Payden 205 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 205
HUMR 311 1 Research Methods for Human Relations TTH 1:30 PM Christopher Shar Main 242 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Main 242
HUMR 311 2 Research Methods for Human Relations MW 12:00 PM Brian Bartek Main 242 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Main 242
HUMR 350 1 Multicultural Social Work TTH 10:30 AM Erica Reed Main 251 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Main 251
HUMR 499 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM Debbie Van Camp Payden 201 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 201
INAF 201 1 Introduction to International Affairs MW 1:30 PM James Stocker Payden 402 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 402
INAF 252 1 Geography of Africa and Asia F 9:00 AM Ashley Enrici Payden 304 Friday May 5th; 8:45 am;Payden 304
INAF 317 1 The Cold War and Its Legacies TTH 1:30 PM James Stocker Main 240 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Main 240
INAF 385 1 Politics and Policy in International Trade M 6:30 PM Michael Taylor Payden 304 Monday May 1st; 6:30 pm; Payden 304
MATH 102 1 College Algebra MW 9:00 AM Joseph Sheridan Main 236 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Main 236
MATH 108 1 Finite Mathematics TTH 9:00 AM Joseph Sheridan Main 236 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Main 236
MATH 108 2 Finite Mathematics MW 10:30 AM Joseph Sheridan Main 236 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Main 236
MATH 108 3 Finite Mathematics TTH 10:30 AM Joseph Sheridan Main 236 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Main 236
MATH 109 1 Foundations of Mathematics MW 10:30 AM Kent Kraft Main 234 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Main 234
MATH 109 2 Foundations of Mathematics TTH 10:30 AM Charles Sexton Main 234 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Main 234
MATH 110 1 Introduction to Statistics TTH 9:00 AM Kent Kraft Main 234 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Main 234
MATH 110 2 Introduction to Statistics MW 9:00 AM Charles Sexton Main 234 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Main 234
MATH 110 3 Introduction to Statistics MW 12:00 PM Charles Sexton Main 234 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Main 234
MATH 110 4 Introduction to Statistics TTH 1:30 PM Kent Kraft Main 232 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Main 232
MATH 110 5 Introduction to Statistics TTH 3:00 PM Charles Sexton Main 234 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Main 236
MATH 110 6 Introduction to Statistics TTH 1:30 PM Agnes Conaty Main 236 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Main 236
MATH 123 1 Pre-Calculus MW 9:00 AM Lee Chiang Main 232 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Main 232
MATH 125 1 Calculus and Analytic Geometry I TTH 9:00 AM Sita Ramamurti Main 232 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Main 232
MATH 210 1 Statistical Inference MW 1:30 PM Lee Chiang Main 232 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Main 232
MATH 225 1 Calculus and Analytic Geometry II TTH 10:30 AM Sita Ramamurti Main 232 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Main 232
MATH 327 1 Differential Equations MW 10:30 AM Lee Chiang Main 232 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Main 232
PEH 101Y 1 Beginning Yoga TH 3:00 PM Elsie Neely Trinity Center Studio Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Trinity Center Studio
PEH 119T 1 Martial Arts:Tai Chi TH 7:00 PM Alexander King Trinity Center Studio Thursday May 4th; 6:30 pm; Trinity Center Studio
PEH 121 1 Nutrition & Wellness TTH 9:00 AM Alexander King Main 240 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Main 240
PHIL 103 1 Reasoning and Argumentation MW 12:00 PM Megan Davis Payden 204 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 204
PHIL 103 2 Reasoning and Argumentation TTH 12:00 PM Megan Davis Payden 403 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 403
PHIL 231 1 Current Issues in Social and Political Philosophy MW 1:30 PM Barry Casey Payden 304 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 304
PHIL 235 1 Philosophy of Religion TTH 3:00 PM Steven Gable Payden 303 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Payden 303
PHIL 245 1 Ethics I MW 12:00 PM Barry Casey Payden 303 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 303
PHIL 251 1 Bioethics TH 6:30 PM Steven Gable Payden 104 Thursday May 4th; 6:30 pm; Payden 104
PHIL 253 1 Business and Professional Ethics TTH 9:00 AM Steven Gable Payden 104 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 104
PHIL 353 1 Business Ethics: Corporate Social Responsibility F 9:00 AM Steven Gable Payden 303 Friday May 5th; 8:45 am;Payden 303
PHYS 112 1 General Physics II MW 12:00 PM Munkhtsetseg (Munko) Aslop Payden 324 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 324
POLS 101 1 Politics, Power and You:  Democracy at the Crossroads TTH 9:00 AM Erin Carriere-Kretschmer Payden 403 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 403
POLS 101 2 Politics, Power and You:  Democracy at the Crossroads TTH 10:30 AM Maria Freese Payden 202 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 103
POLS 201 1 Civil Rights and Liberties F 12:00 PM Shelley Thomkin Payden 304 Friday May 5th; 12:15 pm; Payden 304
POLS 213 1 Women and Politics TTH 12:00 PM Barbara Kennelly Payden 305 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 305
POLS 231 1 Introduction to Comparative Politics TTH 10:30 AM James Stocker Payden 402 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 402
POLS 277 1 Personality and Political Leadership MW 1:30 PM Shelley Thomkin Payden 205 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 205
POLS 303 1 The U.S. Presidency M 9:00 AM Erin Carriere-Kretschmer Payden 401 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 401
POLS 367 1 Field Work:  Public Opinion Polling TTH 12:00 PM Erin Carriere-Kretschmer Main 251 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Main 251
POLS 403 1 Political Power: Interest Groups, Lobbying, and Public Policy W 9:00 AM Barbara Kennelly Payden 401 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 401
PSYC 101 1 Introductory Psychology MW 10:30 AM Adrian Bruce Payden 203 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 203
PSYC 101 2 Introductory Psychology TTH 12:00 PM Shalayna Johnson Payden 302 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 302
PSYC 101 3 Introductory Psychology MW 1:30 PM Brian Bartek Payden 204 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 204
PSYC 101 4 Introductory Psychology TTH 10:30 AM Stacey-Ann Baugh Payden 302 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 302
PSYC 109 1 Careers in Psychology MW 10:30 AM Christopher Bishop Payden 205 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 205
PSYC 221 1 Psychopathology TTH 3:00 PM Christopher Bishop Payden 203 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Payden 403
PSYC 231 2 Child Psychology TTH 9:00 AM Deborah Harris-O’Brien Payden 303 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 303
PSYC 233 1 Psychology of Adolescence MW 12:00 PM Deborah Harris-O’Brien Payden 202 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 202
PSYC 262 1 Psychology of Women MW 10:30 AM Stacey-Ann Baugh Payden 204 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 204
PSYC 317 1 Psychology of Aggression and Violence TTH 1:30 PM Debbie Van Camp Payden 303 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 303
PSYC 331 1 Experimental Developmental Psychology TTH 1:30 PM Deborah Harris-O’Brien Main 238 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Main 238
PSYC 343 1 Drugs and Human Behavior MW 1:30 PM Stacey-Ann Baugh Payden 403 Wednesday May 3rd; 12:15 pm; Payden 403
RST 101 1 Religion and Human Experience TTH 9:00 AM Joseph Jensen Payden 304 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 304
RST 102 1 Religions of the World TTH 12:00 PM Joseph Jensen Payden 304 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 304
RST 353 1 Sociology of Health Care and Religion TTH 1:30 PM Mary Johnson Payden 301 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 301
SOCY 100 1 Introduction to Sociology MW 9:00 AM Michelle Dovil Payden 203 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 203
SOCY 100 2 Introduction to Sociology TTH 10:30 AM Michelle Dovil Payden 303 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 303
SOCY 100 3 Introduction to Sociology TTH 12:00 PM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza Main 236 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Main 236
SOCY 100 4 Introduction to Sociology TTH 12:00 PM Konian Kollehlon Payden 303 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 303
SOCY 100 5 Introduction to Sociology TTH 1:30 PM Konian Kollehlon Payden 203 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 203
SOCY 105 1 Social Problems TTH 3:00 PM Konian Kollehlon Payden 304 Tuesday May 2nd; 3:00 pm; Payden 302
SOCY 201 1 Sociology of Education W 9:00 AM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza Main 240 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Main 240
SOCY 231 1 International Migration F 12:00 PM Konian Kollehlon Payden 302 Friday May 5th; 12:15 pm; Payden 302
SOCY 242 1 Social Criticism in Film F 9:00 AM Roberta Goldberg Payden 302 Friday May 5th; 8:45 am;Payden 302
SOCY 261 1 Family and Society MW 12:00 PM Roberta Goldberg Payden 203 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 203
SOCY 311 1 Research Methods for Social Scientists TTH 1:30 PM Christopher Shar Main 242 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Main 242
SOCY 311 2 Research Methods for Social Scientists MW 12:00 PM Brian Bartek Main 242 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Main 242
SOCY 321 1 Inequality and Society MW 10:30 AM Roberta Goldberg Payden 403 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 403
SOCY 353 1 Sociology of Health Care and Religion TTH 1:30 PM Mary Johnson Payden 301 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 301
SOCY 499 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM Debbie Van Camp Payden 201 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 201
SPAN 101 1 Elementary Spanish I TTH 1:30 PM Faith Pippin Payden 403 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 403
SPAN 101 2 Elementary Spanish I MW 12:00 PM Esther Kahn Payden 304 Monday May 1st; 12:15 pm; Payden 304
SPAN 102 1 Elementary Spanish II TTH 7:30 AM Henry Valencia Payden 301 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Payden 103
SPAN 102 2 Elementary Spanish II TTH 1:30 PM Patricia Sweeney Main 234 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Main 234
SPAN 102 3 Elementary Spanish II MW 10:30 AM Esther Kahn Music 101 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Music 101
SPAN 102 4 Elementary Spanish II TTH 12:00 PM Michele Pascucci Music 101 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Music 101
SPAN 213 1 Latina Voices MW 9:00 AM Michele Pascucci Payden 402 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 402
SPAN 302 1 Reading and Writing for Advanced or Native Speakers II TTH 12:00 PM Patricia Sweeney Payden 201 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 201
THE 201 1 Introduction to the Old Testament MW 9:00 AM Joseph Jensen Payden 302 Monday May 1st; 8:45 am; Payden 302
THE 210 1 Introduction to the New Testament MW 10:30 AM Joseph Jensen Payden 302 Wednesday May 3rd; 8:45 am; Payden 302
THE 223 1 Christ, Church, and Social Justice TTH 10:30 AM Mary Johnson Payden 401 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 401
WST 240 1 Intro To Women’s Studies TTH 9:00 AM Alisa Valentin Main 252 Tuesday May 2nd; 8:45 am; Main 252
WST 250 2 Women in Popular Culture F 12:00 PM Iris Jacob Payden 303 Friday May 5th; 12:15 pm; Payden 303
WST 321 1 Women Artists TTH 10:30 AM Dragana Vasiljevic Payden 304 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 304
WST 321 2 Women Artists TTH 10:30 AM Rebecca Easby Payden 204 Thursday May 4th; 8:45 am; Payden 204
WST 369 1 Women and Community Change TTH 12:00 PM Jamey Piland Payden 404 Tuesday May 2nd; 12:15 pm; Payden 404
WST 440 1 Senior Seminar in Women’s Studies TTH 1:30 PM Jamey Piland Payden 401 Thursday May 4th; 12:15 pm; Payden 401

For more information, contact Enrollment Services at enrollmentservices@trinitydc.edu or 202-884-9530, or visit the office in person in Main 154. You may also send a fax to 202-884-9524.

About

Visit

Getting to Campus

Directions to Campus

Parking on Campus

Campus Map

Shuttle from Metro

Hotels

Campus Tours & Open Houses

Prospective students can request a campus tour by calling 800-492-6882. Learn More

Online Campus Tour

Office of Admissions

Events at Trinity

Meeting & Conference Rentals

Room Rentals

Trinity Center

Calendar of Events

Fitness Center

Brookland residents: learn about discounted memberships at the Trinity Center.

 - Current Fitness Classes

 - Facilities

Schools

CAS Programs

EDU Programs

NHP Programs

SPS Programs

BGS Programs

Academic Life

Offices

Student Life